Tyron Woodley

Tyron Woodley
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
St. Louis, USA
Born:
April 17, 1982 (39 years)
Place of Birth:
Ferguson, USA
Height:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
19-7-1, 6 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 7, 2009
Alias:
T-Wood
  • Next fight

Next fight of Tyron Woodley is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Tyron Woodley

Adesanya: "Nobody wants to see Paul-Woodley rematch"
0 comments
Sept. 1, 2021, 3:03 p.m.

UFC middleweight champion Israel Adesanya commented on Tyron Woodley's desire for a rematch with Jake Paul. The New Zealander believes the idea makes no sense and instead advises Woodley to fight Jake's twin brother, Logan Paul.

Read more →

Paul vs Woodley. Official scorecards and punching stats
0 comments
Aug. 30, 2021, 1:22 p.m.

Jake Paul (4-0, 3 KOs) went the full distance for the first time with a split decision victory over former UFC champion Tyron Woodley (0-1), who made his professional boxing debut. The judges' scores were 77-75 and 78-74 in favor of Paul, and 77-75 for Woodley.

Read more →

Paul defeats Woodley by split decision
0 comments
Aug. 30, 2021, 9:05 a.m.

Undefeated blogger Jake "The Problem Child" Paul (4-0, 3 KOs) defeated the former UFC champion Tyron "The Chosen One" Woodley, 39, in Sunday night's main event bout at Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse Arena in Paul's hometown of Cleveland, Ohio.

Read more →

Jake Paul vs Tyron Woodley. Pre-fight statements
0 comments
Aug. 29, 2021, 2 p.m.

Tonight's Boxing Night on Showtime in Cleveland will feature another fight with one of the world's most popular bloggers - Jake Paul (3-0, 3 KOs). This time Paul will face former UFC welterweight champion Tyron Woodley. Prior to the bout, the two sides exchanged a portion of recent remarks about each other.

Read more →

Jake Paul - Tyron Woodley. Weigh-in results
0 comments
Aug. 29, 2021, 1:04 a.m.

Fighters of boxing night in Cleveland, USA, at Rocket Mortage Fieldhouse Arena, participated in a ceremonial weigh-in. In the evening's main event, which will be televised in the U.S. on Showtime's pay-per-view, Jake "Problem Child" Paul (3-0, 3 KOs) will face pro debutant and UFC star Tyron Woodley in an eight-round boxing bout.

Read more →

  • Tyron Woodley: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить