Tomasz Adamek

Tomasz Adamek
Nationality:
Poland
Born:
Dec. 1, 1976 (47 years)
Record:
52-6, 30 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
March 13, 1999
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Goral
BoxRec ID:
14883
  • Next fight

Next fight of Tomasz Adamek is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Tomasz Adamek

Miller knocks Adamek out in the second round
Oct. 7, 2018, 1:46 a.m.

Jarrell Miller (22-0-1, 19 KOs) scored a second-round knockout over Tomasz Adamek (53-6, 31 KOs) in one of the main events of the boxing evening in Chicago. The fight ended after two accurate right hands right on the chin.

Read more →

Beterbiev vs Johnson, Miller vs Adamek. Where to watch live
Oct. 6, 2018, 5:49 a.m.

A live broadcast of a boxing evening from Chicago, in the main event of which a 12-round heavyweight bout will take place between the American Jarrell Miller (21-0-1, 18 KO) and former world champion in two weight categories Tomasz Adamek (53-5 , 31 KO) of Poland.

Read more →

Adamek, Glowacki, Masternak victorious
June 25, 2017, 9:13 a.m.

Former two-division world champion Tomasz “Goral” Adamek (51-3, 30 KO) scored a one-sided ten round unanimous decision over Solomon Haumono (24-4, 21 KOs) in a heavyweight matchup on Saturday night at the Ergo Arena in Gdansk, Poland. Adamek’s skills too much for the slower Haumono. Scores 100-90, 99-91, 99-91.

Read more →

Adamek-Haumono: Polsat Boxing Night 7
June 23, 2017, 3:14 a.m.

Saturday, June 24, Polsat Boxing Night 7, presented by MB Promotions, ERGO Arena, Gdansk. Available live in US: ipla.tv

Read more →

  • Tomasz Adamek: Video

TOMASZ ADAMEK PROFILE

WHAT IS TOMASZ ADAMEK'S RECORD?

Tomasz Adamek's record currently stands at 52 wins, 6 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS ADAMEK'S LAST FIGHT?

Tomasz Adamek's last fight took place against Jarrell Miller on Oct. 6, 2018, in Chicago, USA. He lost by KO in the 2 round. That fight was 6 months and 9 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS TOMASZ ADAMEK?

Adamek's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 3 months and 12 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 5 months and 3 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 22 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 7 rounds on average.

WHERE IS TOMASZ ADAMEK FROM?

Adamek was born in Poland.

HOW OLD IS TOMASZ ADAMEK?

The Tomasz Adamek is currently 47 years old. He was born on Dec. 1, 1976, so he will turn 48 in 7 months and 16 days.

HOW LONG HAS ADAMEK BEEN FIGHTING?

Tomasz Adamek made his professional debut in March 1999, so he has been a pro for 25 years.

WHAT STANCE DOES TOMASZ ADAMEK USE?

Adamek fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE TOMASZ ADAMEK'S NEXT FIGHT?

Tomasz Adamek doesn't currently have a fight scheduled