Thiago Santos

Thiago Santos
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Born:
Jan. 7, 1984 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Record:
21-7, 15 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 10, 2010
Alias:
Marreta
  • Next fight

Next fight of Thiago Santos is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Thiago Santos

Hill wants a championship fight
0 comments
Aug. 8, 2022, 8:53 p.m.

Jamaal Hill has named an opponent with whom he wants to face off. The American would like to fight UFC light heavyweight champion Jiri Prochazka.

Read more →

UFC On ESPN: Tournament Bonuses
0 comments
Aug. 7, 2022, 10:44 a.m.

According to the results of UFC On ESPN 40, which took place this morning in Las Vegas, several fighters received bonuses for their performances at once. So, Jamaal Hill and Thiago Santos received $50,000 in Fight of the Night bonuses. And Brian Battle, Mohammed Usman and Jeff Neal received bonuses for "Performance of the Night".

Read more →

UFC On ESPN 40: Hill finishes Santos and more
0 comments
Aug. 7, 2022, 9:38 a.m.

UFC On ESPN 40 took place this morning in Las Vegas. In the main fight of the evening, Jamaaal Hill finished in the fourth round Thiago Santos. To your attention all the results of the event.

Read more →

UFC On ESPN 40. Santos vs. Hill Stream Links
0 comments
Aug. 6, 2022, 9:40 p.m.

The broadcast of UFC On ESPN 40, which will take place on the night of August 6-7, will begin at 02:00 Kyiv time. The main card starts at 07:00. You can watch the broadcast using the links below:

Read more →

UFC On ESPN: Weigh-In Results
0 comments
Aug. 6, 2022, 8:34 p.m.

On the night of August 6-7, Las Vegas will host the UFC On ESPN 40 tournament, which will lead the confrontation between Thiago Santos and Jamaal Hill. On the eve of the event, all its participants underwent a mandatory weigh-in procedure.

Read more →

  • Thiago Santos: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить