Yoel Romero

Yoel Romero
Nationality:
Cuba
Residence:
Coconut Creek, USA
Born:
April 30, 1977 (44 years)
Place of Birth:
Pinar Del Rio, Cuba
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
6′1″ / 187 cm
Record:
14-5, 12 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
Dec. 20, 2009
Alias:
Soldier of God
  • Next fight

Next fight of Yoel Romero is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Yoel Romero

Bellator 266 tournament results
0 comments
Sept. 19, 2021, 12:14 p.m.

Here are the results of the Bellator 266 show held on September 19 in San Jose, California. Headlining the event was a featherweight bout between Phil Davis and Yoel Romero.

Read more →

Yoel Romero got a rival
0 comments
Aug. 14, 2021, 2:02 a.m.

According to ESPN reporter Ariel Helwani, Cuban star Yoel Romero will make his Bellator debut against the promotion's former bantamweight champion Phil Davis. Their meeting will headline the Bellator 266 show, which will take place Sept. 18 in San Jose.

Read more →

Gegard Mousasi is open to a duel with the "monster" Romero
0 comments
Aug. 11, 2021, 7:38 a.m.

Bellator middleweight champion Gegard Mousasi announced his readiness to face former UFC star Yoel Romero.

Read more →

Romero's fight with Johnson is canceled
0 comments
April 29, 2021, 6:02 p.m.

On May 7 at Bellator 258, Yoel Romero and Anthony Johnson were supposed to debut in the promotion. Their confrontation was to take place within the light heavyweight Grand Prix quarterfinal. And today it became known that there would be no battle. The Cuban was unable to undergo a medical examination.

Read more →

Romero doesn't need Bellator
0 comments
Dec. 11, 2020, 2:32 a.m.

Scott Coker, the President of Bellator, spoke about negotiations with Yoel Romero's agent. The functionary noted that his organization simply does not need the Cuban middleweight.

Read more →

  • Yoel Romero: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить