Stefan Struve

Stefan Struve
Nationality:
Netherlands
Residence:
Beverwijk, Netherlands
Born:
Feb. 18, 1988 (31 year)
Place of Birth:
Beverwijk, Netherlands
Height:
7′0″ / 213 cm
Reach:
7′1″ / 215 cm
Record:
29-12, 8 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
March 19, 2005
Alias:
Skyscraper
  • Next fight

Next fight of Stefan Struve is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Stefan Struve

Struve: There's no place in our sport for Lesnar!
0 comments
March 2, 2018, 11:28 a.m.

UFC heavyweight Dutch Stefan Struve spoke very harshly about the possible return of former champion Brock Lesnar, who failed the doping test for a fight with Mark Hunt in July 2016.

Read more →

UFC 222: Countdown (video)
0 comments
Feb. 26, 2018, 2 p.m.

We present to fans of mixed martial arts a traditional countdown-video, dedicated to UFC 222, which on March 3 will host the "T-Mobile" arena in Las Vegas.

Read more →

Arlovski and Struve will fight at UFC 222
0 comments
Dec. 28, 2017, 6:36 p.m.

UFC officially announced a fight in the heavyweight division between Andrei Arlovski and Stefan Struve. The fight will take place at the UFC 222 tournament, which will be staged on March 3 at T-Mobile arena in Las Vegas.

Read more →

Volkov: The pain will go away, but the victory will remain
0 comments
Sept. 3, 2017, 12:18 p.m.

Alexander Volkov after the stoppage victory over Stefan Struve required five stiches to be cut under the left eye. In the main event of UFC Fight Night 115 in Dutch Rotterdam, Volkov in the third round defeated Struve by TKO.

Read more →

Volkov stopped Struve in the 3rd round
0 comments
Sept. 3, 2017, 12:13 a.m.

In the main event of the UFC Fight Night 115 tournament in Rotterdam Russian heavyweight Alexander Volkov scored a TKO victory in the third round over the Dutchman Stefan Struve.

Read more →

  • Stefan Struve: Video