Ben Rothwell

Ben Rothwell
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Kenosha, USA
Born:
Oct. 17, 1981 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Kenosha, USA
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Reach:
6′7″ / 203 cm
Record:
38-12, 21 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Jan. 6, 2001
Alias:
Big Ben
  • Next fight

Next fight of Ben Rothwell is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Ben Rothwell

UFC On ESPN Overeem vs Rozenstruik: where to watch live
0 comments
Dec. 6, 2019, 11:36 a.m.

On December 7th Washington will host UFC On ESPN 7, where in the main event of the evening Alistair Overeem will meet in the Octagon Jairzinho Rozenstruik. Broadcast of the prelims begins at 6:45 pm ET. The main card starts at 10 pm. Below are the links to broadcasts and fight card of the tournament.

Read more →

Arlovski vs Rothwell on July 20 in San Antonio
0 comments
May 21, 2019, 12:22 p.m.

The MMA veteran Andrei Arlovski will have his next fight on July 20 at UFC Fight Night event in San Antonio. "Pitbull" will face his old friend Ben Rothwell. This information was published by the well-known journalist and an insider from the world of MMA Ariel Helwani. Orlovsky and Rothwell have already met in the cage. It happened on July 19, 2008. Then Arlovski celebrated a TKO victory.

Read more →