Ronda Rousey

Ronda Rousey
Nationality:
USA
Place of Living:
Venice, USA
Born:
Feb. 1, 1987 (37 years)
Place of Birth:
Reverside, USA
Height:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Reach:
68″ / 173 cm
Record:
12-2, 3 КО
Division:
Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
March 27, 2011
Alias:
Rowdy
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Ronda Rousey

Rosey explained why she doesn't attend UFC tournaments
May 27, 2024, 7:58 a.m.

Former UFC flyweight champion Ronda Rousey revealed why she doesn't go to the promotion's tournaments after her career is over.

Read more →

Rosey revealed the secret to her success in MMA
May 26, 2024, noon

A major star in the history of women's MMA, former UFC lightweight champion Ronda Rousey has revealed how she managed to succeed in her fighting career.

Read more →

Holm: "Apparently it's hard for Rosey to admit that I was better."
April 12, 2024, 3:37 a.m.

Former UFC flyweight champion Holly Holm has responded to a recent statement from her former rival Ronda Rousey.

"Rowdy" previously stated that she came out for a fight against Holm in 2015 with a concussion.

"It was a very high-profile result. You need a defeat of a clear ...

Read more →

Rosey bets on Hardy to fight Gyllenhaal
April 8, 2024, 7:57 a.m.

Ronda Rousey, former UFC champion, has spoken out about a possible fight between two famous actors Tom Hardy and Jake Gyllenhaal. In Ronda's opinion, Hardy will win in this confrontation.

Read more →

Rosey named her favorite fight
April 7, 2024, 5 a.m.

Former dominant UFC lightweight champion Ronda Rousey has named her favorite fight in the history of mixed martial arts.

Read more →

  • Ronda Rousey: Video

RONDA ROUSEY PROFILE

WHAT IS RONDA ROUSEY'S RECORD?

Ronda Rousey's record currently stands at 12 wins, 2 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS ROUSEY'S LAST FIGHT?

Ronda Rousey's last fight took place against Amanda Nunes on Dec. 31, 2016, in Las Vegas, USA. He lost by TKO in the 1 round. That fight was 5 months and 16 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS RONDA ROUSEY?

Rousey's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS RONDA ROUSEY FROM?

Rousey was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS RONDA ROUSEY?

The Ronda Rousey is currently 37 years old. He was born on Feb. 1, 1987, so he will turn 38 in 7 months and 16 days.

HOW TALL IS RONDA ROUSEY?

Rousey is 5' 6" (5 Foot and 6 inch) which is 170 cm (1 meter and 70 centimeters).

WHAT IS ROUSEY'S REACH?

His reach is 68 inches (68") which is 173 cm (1 meter and 73 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE RONDA ROUSEY'S NEXT FIGHT?

Ronda Rousey doesn't currently have a fight scheduled