Amanda Nunes

Amanda Nunes
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Salvador, Brazil
Born:
May 30, 1988 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Salvador, Brazil
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Record:
21-5, 13 КО
Division:
Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
March 8, 2008
Alias:
The Lioness
  • Next fight

Next fight of Amanda Nunes is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Amanda Nunes

Cejudo named the favorite of the third fight between Nunes and Shevchenko
0 comments
Aug. 5, 2022, 9:55 p.m.

Former UFC champion in two weight divisions Henry Cejudo spoke about a potential third meeting between Amanda Nunez and Valentina Shevchenko.

Read more →

Nunes responded to Shevchenko's attack
0 comments
Aug. 1, 2022, 11:37 a.m.

Amanda Nunes, the UFC champion in two weight categories, responded to an attack from the champion of the organization in Valentina Shevchenko.

Read more →

UFC 277 Tournament Results
0 comments
July 31, 2022, 9:03 a.m.

We present the results of the UFC 277 tournament, which took place on the night of July 31 in Dallas, Texas. In the main battle of the event Amanda Nunes won by unanimous decision Julianne Peña and reclaimed the bantamweight title.

Read more →

Shevchenko gave a prediction for the duel Nunes – Peña
0 comments
July 29, 2022, 7:02 p.m.

Dominant UFC Women's Flyweight Champion Valentina Shevchenko shared her expectations from the fight between Julian Pena and Amanda Nunez, which will take place on the night of July 31 at UFC 277 in Dallas.

Read more →

Peña and Nunes to rematch July 30 at UFC 277
0 comments
May 22, 2022, 2:07 p.m.

UFC Bantamweight Champion Julianne Peña and former title holder Amanda Nunes will fight their second fight on July 30 at UFC 277 in Dallas. This was officially announced by the promotion.

Read more →

  • Amanda Nunes: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить