Muhammad Ali

Muhammad Ali
Nationality:
USA
Born:
Jan. 17, 1942 (78 years)
Place of Birth:
Louisville, USA
Height:
6′3″ / 191 cm
Reach:
6′5″ / 198 cm
Record:
56-5, 37 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Oct. 29, 1960
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Greatest
BoxRec ID:
180
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Muhammad Ali

Ali childhood home in danger of closing
0 comments
May 31, 2017, 7:12 p.m.

The owners who restored Muhammad Ali's boyhood home in Kentucky and opened it as a museum said it might have to close because of financial difficulties. The pink home where Ali -- known then as Cassius Clay -- dreamed of boxing greatness has drawn more than 10,000 visitors since opening last year in Louisville.

Read more →

  • Muhammad Ali: Video