Mike Perry

Mike Perry
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Orlando, USA
Born:
Sept. 25, 1991 (32 years)
Place of Birth:
Flint, USA
Height:
5′9″ / 178 cm
Reach:
70″ / 180 cm
Record:
9-2, 9 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 6, 2014
Alias:
Platinum
  • Next fight

Next fight of Mike Perry is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Mike Perry

What time is Ariel Perez vs Dane Guerrero tonight? Ringwalks, schedule, streaming links
July 20, 2024, 1:35 p.m.

Ariel Perez will face Dane Guerrero at Amalie Arena in Tampa, Florida. This undercard bout precedes the main event featuring Jake Paul and Mike Perry.

Read more →

What time is Alexis Chaparro vs Kevin Hill tonight? Ringwalks, schedule, streaming links
July 20, 2024, 1:25 p.m.

Tonight at Amalie Arena in Tampa, Florida, Alexis Chaparro faces Kevin Hill in a middleweight bout as part of the undercard before the Jake Paul vs Mike Perry fight. Both fighters will enter the ring seeking victory, each bringing a starkly different experience and background to this four-round contest.

Read more →

What time is Angel Barrientes vs Edwin Rodriguez tonight? Ringwalks, schedule, streaming links
July 20, 2024, 1:15 p.m.

Angel Barrientes is set to fight Edwin Rodriguez at the Amalie Arena in Tampa, Florida. This undercard match sets the stage for the main event between Jake Paul and Mike Perry in a boxing night focusing on young talents.

Read more →

What time is Shadasia Green vs Natasha Spence tonight? Ringwalks, schedule, streaming links
July 20, 2024, 1:05 p.m.

Shadasia Green and Natasha Spence are set to face off at Amalie Arena in Tampa, Florida. This super middleweight bout features as part of the undercard for the Jake Paul vs Mike Perry event.

Read more →

What time is Julio Cesar Chavez Jr vs Uriah Hall tonight? Ringwalks, schedule, streaming links
July 20, 2024, 12:55 p.m.

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr, a seasoned fighter with an impressive record, will take on Uriah Hall at Amalie Arena in Tampa, Florida. This cruiserweight bout serves as part of the undercard for the evening before the main event featuring Jake Paul vs Mike Perry.

Read more →

MIKE PERRY PROFILE

WHAT IS MIKE PERRY'S RECORD?

Mike Perry's record currently stands at 9 wins, 2 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS PERRY'S LAST FIGHT?

Mike Perry's last fight took place against Donald Cerrone on Nov. 10, 2018, in Denver, USA. He lost by SUB in the 1 round. That fight was 8 months and 13 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS MIKE PERRY?

Perry's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 10 months and 23 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 7 months and 16 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 7 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 2 rounds on average.

WHERE IS MIKE PERRY FROM?

Perry was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS MIKE PERRY?

The Mike Perry is currently 32 years old. He was born on Sept. 25, 1991, so he will turn 33 in 2 months and 2 days.

HOW LONG HAS PERRY BEEN FIGHTING?

Mike Perry made his professional debut in September 2014, so he has been a pro for 9 years.

HOW TALL IS MIKE PERRY?

Perry is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 178 cm (1 meter and 78 centimeters).

WHAT IS PERRY'S REACH?

His reach is 71 inches (71") which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE MIKE PERRY'S NEXT FIGHT?

Mike Perry doesn't currently have a fight scheduled