Marco Huck

Marco Huck
Nationality:
Germany
Residence:
Berlin, Germany
Born:
Nov. 11, 1984 (37 years)
Record:
41-5-1, 28 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Nov. 7, 2004
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Kaptn
BoxRec ID:
280342
  • Next fight

Next fight of Marco Huck is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Marco Huck

Huck: "I advised my friend to put 150 thousand euros on Usyk"
0 comments
Nov. 17, 2021, 1 a.m.

Former cruiserweight champion Marco Huck told that he had advised his friend to make a big bet on winning of Oleksandr Usyk in a duel with Anthony Joshua. The German of Bosnian origin has no doubts that Usyk will confidently win in the rematch, and also highly appreciates the Ukrainian's chances in a potential meeting with Tyson Fury.

Read more →

Huck and Kabayel agree to fight
0 comments
Oct. 4, 2021, 8:01 p.m.

The teams of Marco Huck (42-5-1, 28 KOs) and Agit Kabayel (21-0, 13 KOs) have reached an agreement on a European heavyweight title bout. A promoter bid contest scheduled for today has been cancelled. The date of the fight, which will take place in Germany, will be officially confirmed shortly.

Read more →

Joyce to defend his European title on 24 or 31 July in England
0 comments
June 7, 2021, 5:07 p.m.

On July 24th or 31st, Joe Joyce (12-0, 11 KOs) will make his first defense of the European Heavyweight Championship in England. The name of the rival of the British fighter has not yet been announced.

Read more →

Povetkin names a former rival he hates
0 comments
March 17, 2021, 9:08 p.m.

Interim WBC heavyweight champion Alexander Povetkin admitted that he was greatly annoyed by former cruiserweight champion Marco Huck. In 2012, a Russian defeated a German of Bosnian descent by a majority decision.

Read more →

Yoka to face Huck for the European title?
0 comments
March 6, 2021, 9:43 p.m.

Tony Yoka's next opponent (10-0, 8 KOs) may be Marco Huck (42-5-1, 28 KOs). It is possible that soon both boxers will be determined as contenders for the European heavyweight title.

Read more →

  • Marco Huck: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить