Khabib Nurmagomedov

Khabib Nurmagomedov
Nationality:
Russia
Place of Living:
Mahachkala, Russia
Born:
Sept. 20, 1988 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Silde, Russia
Height:
5′9″ / 178 cm
Reach:
70″ / 178 cm
Record:
29-0, 8 КО
Division:
Lightweight (155 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 13, 2008
Alias:
The Eagle
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Khabib Nurmagomedov

Khabib: "UFC has high hopes for Aliskerov"
June 21, 2024, 3:45 a.m.

Former UFC light heavyweight champion Khabib Nurmagomedov shared his opinion on the potential of middleweight Ikram Aliskerov.

Read more →

Khabib will continue to be Makhachev's second-in-command
June 14, 2024, 11:55 a.m.

Khabib Nurmagomedov will second Islam Makhachev in all his next fights. This was announced by Javier Mendez, who is the coach of both fighters.

Read more →

Did Khabib ask Trump to stop the war in Ukraine?
June 14, 2024, 4:11 a.m.

The 45th president of the United States and current Republican presidential candidate Donald Trump has revealed that he discussed with former UFC champion Khabib Nurmagomedov the possibility of stopping the war in Ukraine.

Read more →

Cannonier: "Khabib couldn't beat me."
June 7, 2024, 6:06 p.m.

UFC middleweight Jared Cannonier has vented about whether former UFC lightweight champion Khabib Nurmagomedov could beat him.

Read more →

Khabib turned down $150 million for a fight with Diaz under any rules
June 6, 2024, 12:19 p.m.

Khabib Nurmagomedov, former UFC lightweight champion, turned down a fabulous 150 million dollars for a fight against Nate Diaz. This was announced by Khabib's manager.

Read more →

  • Khabib Nurmagomedov: Video

KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV PROFILE

WHAT IS KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV'S RECORD?

Khabib Nurmagomedov's record currently stands at 29 wins, 0 lose and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS NURMAGOMEDOV'S LAST FIGHT?

Khabib Nurmagomedov's last fight took place against Justin Gaethje on Oct. 24, 2020, in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. He won by SUB in the 2 round. That fight was 7 months and 30 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV?

Nurmagomedov's last 3 fights have come over a period of 2 years, 18 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 8 months and 5 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 9 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

WHERE IS KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV FROM?

Nurmagomedov was born in Russia.

HOW OLD IS KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV?

The Khabib Nurmagomedov is currently 35 years old. He was born on Sept. 20, 1988, so he will turn 36 in 2 months and 28 days.

HOW TALL IS KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV?

Nurmagomedov is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 178 cm (1 meter and 78 centimeters).

WHAT IS NURMAGOMEDOV'S REACH?

His reach is 70 inches (70") which is 178 cm (1 meter and 78 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV USE?

Nurmagomedov fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Khabib Nurmagomedov doesn't currently have a fight scheduled