Francis Ngannou

Francis Ngannou
Nationality:
Cameroon
Residence:
Paris, France
Born:
Sept. 5, 1986 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Batié, Cameroon
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Reach:
6′9″ / 211 cm
Record:
17-3, 12 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 30, 2013
Alias:
Predator
  • Next fight

Next fight of Francis Ngannou is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Francis Ngannou

Fury hints at possible fight with Ngannou
0 comments
April 24, 2022, 10:14 a.m.

Tyson Fury (32-0-1, 23 KOs) after defeating Dillian Whyte announced that he remembers his previous statement about the end of his boxing career. However, "Gypsy King" added that perhaps fans will still be able to see his performances in other formats, because he only ends up with "professional boxing."

Read more →

Ngannou successfully operated on
0 comments
March 19, 2022, noon

UFC Heavyweight Champion Francis Ngannou posted a new post on his Instagram, talking about the operation he underwent on his knee.

Read more →

Ousmane: Ngannou should earn more
0 comments
March 11, 2022, 7:15 p.m.

UFC Welterweight Champion Kamaru Usman supported his friend, the holder of the title in the light heavyweight division Francis Ngannou, in the fight for an improved agreement with the organization.

Read more →

Emelianenko: “There were offers to arrange a fight with Ngannou for me”
0 comments
Feb. 24, 2022, 12:20 p.m.

Russian mixed style fighter Alexander Emelianenko claims that he received offers to fight against the UFC heavyweight champion Francis Ngannou.

Read more →

Ngannou felt pressure ahead of Gan fight
0 comments
Feb. 21, 2022, 8:29 p.m.

UFC Heavyweight Champion Francis Ngannou stated that he felt pressure before the fight with Cyril Gan pressure from UFC bosses.

Read more →

  • Francis Ngannou: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить