Fabricio Werdum

Fabricio Werdum
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Los Angeles, USA
Born:
July 30, 1977 (43 years)
Place of Birth:
Porto Alegre, Brazil
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Reach:
6′4″ / 196 cm
Record:
24-9-1, 6 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
June 16, 2002
Alias:
Vai Cavalo
  • Next fight

Next fight of Fabricio Werdum is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Fabricio Werdum

Werdum is confident he can defeat Jones by submission
0 comments
Feb. 4, 2021, 7:07 p.m.

Legendary Brazilian MMA fighter Fabricio Werdum believes that the former UFC Light Heavyweight Champion Jon Jones is capable of taking the heavyweight title. Moreover, the 43-year-old fighter is confident he will be able to “submit” Jones if their fight takes place one day.

Read more →

Werdum signs with PFL
0 comments
Nov. 17, 2020, 4:30 a.m.

Former UFC Heavyweight Champion Fabricio Werdum will continue his career in the PFL promotion.

Read more →

Werdum names Fedor the greatest fighter
0 comments
Aug. 27, 2020, 1:47 p.m.

Former UFC Heavyweight Champion Fabricio Werdum has "changed his anger to mercy." In his last interview, he called Fedor Emelianenko the greatest fighter. Although before that he said that Fedor was his son.

Read more →

Emelianenko to hold the last fight in Moscow
0 comments
Aug. 24, 2020, 8:37 a.m.

The legendary mixed martial arts fighter Fedor Emelianenko may end his career with a duel in Moscow. This information was confirmed by the head of the Bellator promotion Scott Cocker.

Read more →

Werdum wants a second fight against Emelianenko
0 comments
July 26, 2020, 2:22 p.m.

Former UFC heavyweight champion Fabricio Werdum said he wanted a rematch against the legendary Fedor Emelianenko. The Brazilian said that he still considered "The Last Emperor" the best fighter in the history of mixed martial arts, so he wants to give him a chance to get revenge.

Read more →

  • Fabricio Werdum: Video