Alexander Gustafsson

Alexander Gustafsson
Nationality:
Sweden
Residence:
Stockholm, Sweden
Born:
Jan. 15, 1987 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Stockholm, Sweden
Height:
6′4″ / 196 cm
Reach:
6′6″ / 201 cm
Record:
18-7, 11 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 7, 2007
Alias:
The Mauler
  • Next fight

Next fight of Alexander Gustafsson is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Alexander Gustafsson

Chimaev supported Gustafsson
0 comments
July 25, 2022, 9:25 p.m.

Undefeated Swedish UFC welterweight Khamzat Chimaev supported his partner in the hall Alexander Gustafsson, who was knocked out by Nikita Krylov at UFC Fight Night 208.

Read more →

Gustafsson has a new opponent
0 comments
April 27, 2022, 8:53 p.m.

Former UFC light heavyweight contender informs Frontkick Alexander Gustafsson will fight Nikita Krylov on July 23 at UFC Fight Night in London.

Read more →

Gustafsson: "Teixeira's success is very inspiring"
0 comments
Feb. 17, 2022, 1:01 p.m.

Former UFC light heavyweight contender Alexander Gustafsson admitted that he was strongly motivated by the example Glover Teixeira, who won the Chmepion title at the age of 42.

Read more →

Gustafsson learned the name of the next opponent
0 comments
Feb. 3, 2022, 1:27 a.m.

According to Frontkick Online, Former UFC Light Heavyweight Title Contender Alexander Gustafsson next match will be against Ben Rothwell May 21 at UFC Fight Night 210.

Read more →

Gustafsson intends to return at the beginning of the year
0 comments
Jan. 11, 2022, 6 p.m.

Former UFC Light Heavyweight Title Challenger Alexander Gustafsson declared a desire to return to the octagon in the near future.

Read more →

  • Alexander Gustafsson: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить