Deontay Wilder

Deontay Wilder
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Tuscaloosa, USA
Born:
Oct. 22, 1985 (36 years)
Place of Birth:
Tuscaloosa, USA
Height:
6′6″ / 201 cm
Reach:
6′9″ / 211 cm
Record:
42-2-1, 41 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Nov. 15, 2008
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Bronze Bomber
BoxRec ID:
468841
  • Next fight

Next fight of Deontay Wilder is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Deontay Wilder

Finkel: 'Helenius is an option for Wilder's return'
0 comments
Aug. 6, 2022, 11:20 a.m.

According to Shelley Finkel, the official return announcement Deontay Wilder (42-2-1, 41 KOs) remains just a formality.

Read more →

Is Deontay Wilder making a comeback?
0 comments
Aug. 3, 2022, 10:53 a.m.

It seems that in the near future boxing fans will again see the former WBC world heavyweight champion in the ring Deontay Wilder (42-2-1, 41 KOs).

Read more →

Team Fury is looking for a third fight with Chisora
0 comments
July 28, 2022, 10:27 p.m.

Eddie Hearn stated that the team representatives Tyson Fury (32-0-1, 23 KOs) contacted him about the fight with Derek Chisora (33-12, 23 KOs). The British promoter, however, is still hopeful that he can arrange a meeting with Chisora Deontay Wilder (42-2-1, 41 KOs).

Read more →

Ruiz takes aim at Wilder
0 comments
July 25, 2022, 11:41 a.m.

Former WBA, WBO and IBF world heavyweight champion Andy Ruiz Jr. (33-2, 22 KOs) wants to fight the former WBC champion Deontay Wilder (42-2-1, 41 KOs). However, before that, on September 4, the “Mexican Destroyer” will have to win Luis Ortiz (33-2, 28 KOs).

Read more →

Sparring partner of Usyk and Wilder told why Deontay is better than Alexander
0 comments
July 20, 2022, 12:42 a.m.

British cruiserweight fighter Isaac Chamberlain at one time I managed to visit the training camp of two top heavyweight divisions - Oleksandr Usyk and Deontay Wilder. According to Chamberlain, Usyk impressed him with his boxing intelligence, but at the same time he is sure that in terms of athleticism, the Ukrainian boxer is inferior to the formidable American puncher.

Read more →

  • Deontay Wilder: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить