Colby Covington

Colby Covington
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Fort Lauderdale, USA
Born:
Feb. 22, 1988 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Rocklin, USA
Height:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Record:
16-3, 2 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 11, 2012
Alias:
Chaos
  • Next fight

Next fight of Colby Covington is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Colby Covington

Tsarukyan appreciated Colby Covington
0 comments
June 25, 2022, 11:05 a.m.

UFC lightweight Arman Tsarukyan shared his opinion on the former contender for the promotion's welterweight champion title Colby Covington. Tsarukyan noted that Colby seemed like a normal guy to him.

Read more →

Dana White talks about the prospects of Covington and Masvidal in the UFC
0 comments
June 20, 2022, 1:50 p.m.

UFC President Dana White spoke about the prospects in his promotion Colby Covington and Jorge Masvidal.

Read more →

Burns named the favorite of the fight Covington - Chimaev
0 comments
April 28, 2022, 12:14 a.m.

Former UFC welterweight contender Gilbert Burns commented on a potential fight between Colby Covington and Khamzat Chimaev.

Read more →

Bookmakers have named the favorite of the fight Covington - Chimaev
0 comments
April 12, 2022, 11:12 a.m.

Former Interim UFC Welterweight Champion Colby Covington opened as favorite for a bout against an undefeated division prospect Khamzat Chimaev.

Read more →

Covington: 'Many would have done the same if they were Velazquez'
0 comments
March 7, 2022, 1:03 a.m.

Former Interim UFC Welterweight Champion Colby Covington spoke out in support Cain Velasquezaccused of attempted murder.

Read more →

  • Colby Covington: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить