Callum Johnson

Callum Johnson
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Born:
Aug. 20, 1985 (34 years)
Height:
6′0″ / 182 cm
Reach:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Record:
17-1, 12 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (175 lbs)
Debut:
Dec. 4, 2010
Alias:
'The One'
BoxRec ID:
552122
  • Next fight

Next fight of Callum Johnson is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Callum Johnson

Beterbiev stops Johnson despite the knockdown in career
0 comments
Oct. 7, 2018, 7:54 a.m.

Arthur Beterbiev (13-0, 13 KOs) scored a KO victory in the fourth round over Callum Johnson (17-1, 12 KOs) at a boxing evening in Chicago and defended his IBF light heavyweight title.

Read more →

Beterbiev vs Johnson, Miller vs Adamek. Where to watch live
0 comments
Oct. 6, 2018, 12:49 p.m.

A live broadcast of a boxing evening from Chicago, in the main event of which a 12-round heavyweight bout will take place between the American Jarrell Miller (21-0-1, 18 KO) and former world champion in two weight categories Tomasz Adamek (53-5 , 31 KO) of Poland.

Read more →

Beterbiev to meet Callum Johnson?
0 comments
May 8, 2018, 9:56 p.m.

Briton Callum Johnson (17-0, 12 KOs) may be the next opponent of the IBF light heavyweight champion Arthur Beterbiev (12-0, 12 KOs). IBF obliged the parties to begin negotiations. At the moment, neither the place nor the date of this fight is known.

Read more →

  • Callum Johnson: Video