Arthur Abraham

Arthur Abraham
Nationality:
Germany
Residence:
Berlin, Germany
Born:
Feb. 20, 1980 (40 years)
Place of Birth:
Erevan, Armenia
Height:
5′8″ / 178 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Record:
47-6, 30 КО
Division:
Super Middleweight (168 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 16, 2003
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
King Arthur
BoxRec ID:
208432
  • Next fight

Next fight of Arthur Abraham is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Arthur Abraham

Abraham beats Nielsen by split decision
0 comments
April 29, 2018, 1:02 a.m.

In the main event of the evening in German Offenburg, the former world champion in two weight classes 38-year veteran Arthur Abraham (47-6, 30 KOs) won a split decision over Danish Patrick Nielsen (29-2, 14 KOs). The score were: 114-113 to Nielsen and twice 116-111 for Abraham.

Read more →

Abraham vs Nielsen. Where to watch live
0 comments
April 28, 2018, 1:25 p.m.

A live broadcast of the boxing event from Offenburg, Germany, in the main event of which the former world champion in two weight categories 38-year veteran Arthur Abraham (46-6, 30 KOs) will play his last (once again) card on the right to try his luck in the battle for the world title. His partner for this dance will be Patrick Nielsen (29-2, 14 KOs). Both boxers are representatives of the German Sauerland Events, which will act as the organizer of this evening.

Read more →

Eubank beats Abraham
0 comments
July 16, 2017, 2:16 a.m.

Super Middleweight Chris Eubank Jr.(25-1, 19 KOs) scored a one-sided twelve round unanimous decision over former two-division champ “King” Arthur Abraham (46-6, 30 KOs) on Saturday night at the SSE Arena in London. Eubank’s strong, quick combinations often had Abraham on the defensive. Scores were 118-110, 118-110, 120-108. With the win, Eubank retains his IBO 168lb belt and will move onto the lucrative World Boxing Super Series. Abraham has likely come to the end of his long career.

Read more →

Chris Eubank Jr. vs Arthur Abraham. Where to watch live
0 comments
July 15, 2017, 8:56 p.m.

A live broadcast of the boxing evening from London, in the main event of which Chris Eubank Jr. and Arthur Abraham will fight for the IBO title and the right to participate in the World boxing super series. The beginning of the broadcast at 19:30. The beginning of the main event Eubank Jr. vs Abraham – at 22:30.

Read more →

Eubank Jr. vs Abraham. Predictions & betting odds
0 comments
July 14, 2017, 4:44 p.m.

According to the bookmakers, Chris Eubanks Jr. is the favorite (1.14) in his home battle against veteran Arthur Abraham (6 to 1). Their meeting will take place as part of the super middleweight category and at stake will be a secondary title IBO, as well as not a secondary right to participate in the World Boxing Super Series.

Read more →

  • Arthur Abraham: Video