Artem Lobov

Artem Lobov
Nationality:
Ireland
Residence:
Dublin, Ireland
Born:
Aug. 11, 1986 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Height:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Reach:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Record:
13-16-1, 4 КО
Division:
Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 27, 2010
Alias:
The Russian Hammer,
  • Next fight

Next fight of Artem Lobov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Artem Lobov

Lobov explains why he did not start a fight after Khabib's slap
0 comments
July 20, 2021, 4:47 p.m.

Russian-Irish MMA fighter Artem Lobov explained why he did not respond to Khabib Nurmagomedov's slap in the face during the conflict before UFC 223 in April 2018.

Read more →

Berinchyk vs Lobov. Video of the presser
0 comments
May 14, 2021, 10:52 a.m.

Video of the press conference that took place on April 26 in Kyiv, Ukraine, and was dedicated to the upcoming fight between Artem Lobov and Denis Berinchyk. The Irish fighter and the Ukrainian boxer will fight in bare knuckle fight at of the events of the Ukrainian league Mahatch FC. The fighters exchanged gifts and answered the questions of those present.

Read more →

Lobov agrees to fight Berinchyk on bare fists
0 comments
March 21, 2021, 10:11 a.m.

Russian-Irish MMA fighter Artem Lobov accepted the challenge of the Ukrainian boxer Denis Berinchyk.

Read more →

Lobov may return to UFC
0 comments
June 23, 2019, 3:26 a.m.

Artem Kharlanov, the manager of Artem Lobov, in his today's interview to Tass did not exclude the possibility that in the future, his fighter may go back to UFC.

Read more →

Bare Knuckle FC. Lobov vs Malignaggi: where to watch live
0 comments
June 22, 2019, 12:48 a.m.

Today in the US the sixth tournament of Bare Knuckle FC promotion will take place. In the main event of the evening Artem Lobov will face Paul Malignaggi. Broadcast starts at 9 pm ET. Here are the links for the broadcast and the rest of the card:

Read more →

  • Artem Lobov: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить