Andrei Arlovski

Andrei Arlovski
Nationality:
Belarus
Residence:
Chicago, USA
Born:
Feb. 1, 1979 (43 years)
Place of Birth:
Babruysk, Belarus
Height:
6′3″ / 192 cm
Reach:
6′4″ / 196 cm
Record:
29-17, 17 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
April 9, 1999
Alias:
The Pit Bull
  • Next fight

Next fight of Andrei Arlovski is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Andrei Arlovski

Orlovsky gave an accurate prediction for the fight between Emelianenko and Bader
Jan. 6, 2023, 9:58 p.m.

Former UFC Heavyweight Champion Andrey Orlovsky shared his thoughts on the duel between Ryan Bader and Fedor Emelianenko.

Read more →

Orlovsky spoke in detail about the fight with Albanian refugees in London
Jan. 6, 2023, 5:46 p.m.

Andrey Orlovsky, a former UFC champion, said that he had a fight with refugees in London on New Year's Eve.

Read more →

Orlovsky told who he will bet money on in the rematch of Sterling and Yan
April 3, 2022, 9:53 a.m.

Former UFC Heavyweight Champion Andrey Orlovsky shared his expectations from the upcoming rematch between Aljamain Sterling And Petr Yan, which will be held on the night of April 10 at UFC 273 in Jacksonville.

Read more →

Orlovsky told why there was a scandal with Kharitonov
Feb. 22, 2022, 12:53 p.m.

Former UFC Heavyweight Champion Andrey Orlovsky again touched on the topic of the conflict with Sergei Kharitonov.

Read more →

Orlovsky responded to the words of Kharitonov
Feb. 16, 2022, 11:34 a.m.

Former UFC Heavyweight Champion Andrey Orlovsky responded to claims from the Russian Sergei Kharitonov.

Read more →

  • Andrei Arlovski: Video

ANDREI ARLOVSKI PROFILE

WHAT IS ANDREI ARLOVSKI'S RECORD?

Andrei Arlovski's record currently stands at 29 wins, 17 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS ARLOVSKI'S LAST FIGHT?

Andrei Arlovski's last fight took place against Ben Rothwell on July 20, 2019,. He won by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 6 months and 8 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ANDREI ARLOVSKI?

Arlovski's last 3 fights have come over a period of 10 months and 5 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 3 months and 10 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 9 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ANDREI ARLOVSKI FROM?

Arlovski was born in Belarus.

HOW OLD IS ANDREI ARLOVSKI?

The Andrei Arlovski is currently 43 years old. He was born on Feb. 1, 1979, so he will turn 44 in 4 days.

HOW LONG HAS ARLOVSKI BEEN FIGHTING?

Andrei Arlovski made his professional debut in April 1999, so he has been a pro for 23 years.

HOW TALL IS ANDREI ARLOVSKI?

Arlovski is 6' 3" (6 Foot and 3 inch) which is 192 cm (1 meter and 92 centimeters).

WHAT IS ARLOVSKI'S REACH?

His reach is 77 inches (77") which is 196 cm (1 meter and 96 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES ANDREI ARLOVSKI USE?

Arlovski fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ANDREI ARLOVSKI'S NEXT FIGHT?

Andrei Arlovski doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить