Alexander Volkanovski

Alexander Volkanovski
Nationality:
Australia
Residence:
Windang, Australia
Born:
Sept. 29, 1988 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Shellharbour, Australia
Height:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Reach:
71″ / 182 cm
Record:
25-4, 12 КО
Division:
Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
May 19, 2012
Alias:
The Hulk
  • Next fight

Next fight of Alexander Volkanovski is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Alexander Volkanovski

Volkanovski gave his prediction for Tsarukyan's fight with Oliveira
April 8, 2024, 1:51 p.m.

Alex Volkanovski , former UFC featherweight champion, gave his prediction for the upcoming fight between Arman Tsarukyan and Charles Oliveira.

Read more →

Volkanovski gave his prediction for the Holloway vs. Gaethje fight
April 7, 2024, 2:21 p.m.

Alex Volkanovski , former UFC featherweight champion, gave his prediction for the upcoming fight between Max Holloway and Justin Gaethje.

Read more →

Makhachev explained why Volkanovski lost defeated Topuria in defeat
March 20, 2024, 12:06 p.m.

UFC lightweight champion Islam Makhachev shared his thoughts on his former opponent Alexander Volkanovski 's loss to Elijah Topuria.

Read more →

Volkanovski has some advice for a Formula 1 driver
March 14, 2024, 5:14 p.m.

Alex Volkanovski, former UFC featherweight champion, posted a video on social media in which he addresses Formula 1 car driver Daniel Riccardo. In the video, Alex gives Daniel tips on how to drive the car.

Read more →

Volkanovski gave O'Malley some advice.
March 11, 2024, 1:50 p.m.

Alex Volkanovski, former UFC featherweight champion, reacted to the challenge that the promotion's flyweight champion Sean O'Malley issued to new featherweight champion Elijah Topuria.

Read more →

ALEXANDER VOLKANOVSKI PROFILE

WHAT IS ALEXANDER VOLKANOVSKI'S RECORD?

Alexander Volkanovski's record currently stands at 25 wins, 4 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS VOLKANOVSKI'S LAST FIGHT?

Alexander Volkanovski's last fight took place against Ilia Topuria on Feb. 17, 2024, in Anaheim, USA. He lost by KO in the 2 round. That fight was 2 months and 1 day ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ALEXANDER VOLKANOVSKI?

Volkanovski's last 3 fights have come over a period of 7 months and 9 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 2 months and 13 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 6 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 2 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ALEXANDER VOLKANOVSKI FROM?

Volkanovski was born in Australia.

HOW OLD IS ALEXANDER VOLKANOVSKI?

The Alexander Volkanovski is currently 35 years old. He was born on Sept. 29, 1988, so he will turn 36 in 5 months and 11 days.

HOW LONG HAS VOLKANOVSKI BEEN FIGHTING?

Alexander Volkanovski made his professional debut in May 2012, so he has been a pro for 11 years.

HOW TALL IS ALEXANDER VOLKANOVSKI?

Volkanovski is 5' 6" (5 Foot and 6 inch) which is 168 cm (1 meter and 68 centimeters).

WHAT IS VOLKANOVSKI'S REACH?

His reach is 72 inches (72") which is 182 cm (1 meter and 82 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE ALEXANDER VOLKANOVSKI'S NEXT FIGHT?

Alexander Volkanovski doesn't currently have a fight scheduled