Aleksey Oleynik

Aleksey Oleynik
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Moscow, Russia
Born:
June 25, 1977 (44 years)
Place of Birth:
Kharkov, Ukraine
Height:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Reach:
6′7″ / 203 cm
Record:
58-15-1, 5 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
April 30, 1997
Alias:
The Boa Constrictor
  • Next fight

Next fight of Aleksey Oleynik is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Aleksey Oleynik

Oleynik: I'm not exhausted, ready to fight
0 comments
June 29, 2021, 10:06 a.m.

Alexey Oleynik, an MMA veteran, said he would be ready to return to the octagon in the near future.

Read more →

UFC on ESPN 25: Korean Zombie vs. Ige. Where to watch live
0 comments
June 18, 2021, 3:56 p.m.

On June 19 Las Vegas will host the UFC on ESPN 25 tournament. In the main event, the "Korean Zombie" and Dan Ige will face off. In the co-main event, Alexey Oleinik will fight Sergey Spivak. The broadcast of the prelims starts at 00:00 Kiev and Moscow time, and the main card starts at 5 pm ET. Below are the entire fightcard of the event and links to the broadcast.

Read more →

Oleinik signs two agreements with UFC
0 comments
Dec. 1, 2020, 10:37 p.m.

Russian heavyweight Alexey Oleinik announced today that he has signed two contracts with the UFC at once. The first deal is an improved league contract. And the second one is a contract for a fight. Already on February 20 "Boa" will have to fight Chris Daukas.

Read more →

Oleynik undergoes arm surgery
0 comments
Aug. 31, 2020, 3:42 a.m.

Heavyweight from the UFC roster Alexey Oleynik underwent surgery on his right arm. Initially, the fighter spoke about this during a live broadcast on Instagram, and then posted a photo and made the appropriate signature.

Read more →

Oleynik comments on his defeat to Lewis
0 comments
Aug. 8, 2020, 11:37 p.m.

Alexey Oleynik commented on his defeat to Derrick Lewis in the main event of UFC Fight Night 174.

Read more →

  • Aleksey Oleynik: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить