Sergey Spivac

Sergey Spivac
Nationality:
Moldova
Born:
Jan. 24, 1995 (27 years)
Height:
6′2″ / 190 cm
Record:
10-0, 4 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 28, 2014
Alias:
Polar Bear
  • Next fight

Next fight of Sergey Spivac is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Sergey Spivac

Lewis hospitalized, fight with Spivak canceled
Nov. 19, 2022, 11:50 p.m.

Former UFC heavyweight title challenger Derrick Lewis withdrew from the fight against Sergei Spivak, who was supposed to head the UFC Fight Night 215 tournament, taking place these minutes in Las Vegas.

Read more →

Lewis hinted that he would soon retire
Nov. 17, 2022, 5:40 p.m.

Former UFC Heavyweight Title Contender Derrick Lewis made it clear that he was close to leaving the sport.

Read more →

McCarthy names Lewis-Spivak favorite
Nov. 16, 2022, 5:11 p.m.

Renowned referee John McCarthy shared his expectations for the upcoming fight between the former UFC heavyweight contender Derrick Lewis and Sergei Spivak.

Read more →

Spivak: “Now I will only win”
Aug. 7, 2022, 10:01 p.m.

Moldavian heavyweight UFC Sergei Spivak commented on the victory over the Brazilian Augusto Sakai at the UFC on ESPN 40 tournament.

Read more →

Spivak spoke about the dissatisfaction of the fighters with fees in the UFC
March 3, 2022, 2:02 p.m.

Heavyweight Sergei Spivak commented on the dissatisfaction of some UFC fighters with the low level of fees.

Read more →

  • Sergey Spivac: Video

SERGEY SPIVAC PROFILE

WHAT IS SERGEY SPIVAC'S RECORD?

Sergey Spivac's record currently stands at 10 wins, 0 lose and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS SPIVAC'S LAST FIGHT?

Sergey Spivac's last fight took place against Aleksey Oleynik on June 20, 2021, in Las Vegas, USA. He won by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 5 months and 12 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS SERGEY SPIVAC?

Spivac's last 3 fights have come over a period of 3 years, 2 months and 27 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 0 month and 29 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 5 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 1 round on average.

HOW OLD IS SERGEY SPIVAC?

The Sergey Spivac is currently 27 years old. He was born on Jan. 24, 1995, so he will turn 28 in 1 month and 22 days.

HOW LONG HAS SPIVAC BEEN FIGHTING?

Sergey Spivac made his professional debut in September 2014, so he has been a pro for 8 years.

HOW TALL IS SERGEY SPIVAC?

Spivac is 6' 2" (6 Foot and 2 inch) which is 190 cm (1 meter and 90 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE SERGEY SPIVAC'S NEXT FIGHT?

Sergey Spivac doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить