Zubaira Tukhugov

Zubaira Tukhugov
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Moscow, Russia
Born:
Jan. 15, 1991 (28 years)
Place of Birth:
Grozny, Russia
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Record:
18-4, 6 КО
Division:
Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
March 10, 2010
Alias:
Warrior
  • Next fight

Next fight of Zubaira Tukhugov is not determined yet.

  • Boxing News: Zubaira Tukhugov

Zubaira Tukhugov vs Murphy on UFC 242
0 comments
Aug. 13, 2019, 11:54 a.m.

Russian fighter Zubaira Tukhugov will perform at UFC 242 on September 7 in Abu Dhabi. Tukhugov will face the debutant of organization Leron Murphy. A well-known journalist Azamat Bostanov wrote about this in his Instagram:

Read more →

Zubaira Tukhugov extended contract with UFC, Nurmagomedov signed an agreement with the promotion
0 comments
June 6, 2019, 1:54 p.m.

Promotion UFC has extended his contract with the Russian fighter Zubaira Tuhugov. This fighter wrote about this in his Instagram.

Read more →

Tukhugov and Abubakar Nurmagomedov will not perform in other promotions during disqualification
0 comments
Jan. 31, 2019, 6:13 p.m.

Russian MMA fighters Zubaira Tukhugov and Abubakar Nurmagomedov will not perform in other promotions during a one-year disqualification. This was said by the manager of athletes Rizvan Magomedov. “No, they will not fight for other organizations,” said Magomedov.

Read more →

Nurmagomedov may fight next in UFC in the autumn of 2019
0 comments
Jan. 29, 2019, 10:11 p.m.

UFC lightweight champion Khabib Nurmagomedov will fight after disqualification not earlier than in the autumn of 2019. This was reported by Nurmagomedov’s manager Rizvan Magomedov.

Read more →

Zubaira Tukhugov and Abubakar Nurmagomedov suspended due to a fight at UFC 229
0 comments
Nov. 15, 2018, 9:34 p.m.

The Nevada State Athletic Commission temporarily withdrawn MMA fighters Zubaira Tukhugov and Abubakar Nurmagomedov of Russia because of the brawl after the fight of the Khabib Nurmagomedov against Conor McGregor at the UFC tournament.

Read more →

  • Zubaira Tukhugov: Video