Vyacheslav Shabranskyy

Vyacheslav Shabranskyy
Nationality:
Ukraine
Living and training at:
Los Angeles, USA
Born:
May 1, 1987
Height:
192 см
Record:
19-2, 16 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (до 79.40 kg)
Debut:
Sept. 20, 2012
Stance:
Orthodox
Reach:
191 cm
Alias:
Lion Heart
BoxRec ID:
626314
  • Next fight

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Vyacheslav Shabranskyy

Arum: Let's see how Kovalev handles against Gvozdik
0 comments
Nov. 28, 2017, 1:53 p.m.

Bob Arum the promoter of Ukrainian Alexander Gvozdik (14-0, 12 KOs) congratulated Sergey Kovalev (31-2-1, 27 KOs) on regaining the WBO light heavyweight title, and also hinted on the organization of a duel between the Ukrainian and the Russian.

Read more →

Shabranskyy: I'll be back
0 comments
Nov. 26, 2017, 9:36 p.m.

Ukrainian light heavyweight Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (19-2, 17 KOs) on his Facebook page shared his emotions after losing to Sergei Kovalev (31-2-1, 27 KOs) at a boxing event in New York. Kovalev knocked out Shabranskyy in the second round and won the vacant WBO light heavyweight title. Shabranskyy said that although he remained dissatisfied with his performance, but he was not mentally broken. Also Vyacheslav promised that he would return:

Read more →

Gassiev: Shabranskyy had no chance
0 comments
Nov. 26, 2017, 7:42 p.m.

IBF cruiserweight champion Murat Gassiev (25-0, 18 KOs) believes that Vyacheslav Shabransky (19-1, 17 KOs) had very little chance in the fight with Russian Sergey Kovalev (32-2-1, 27 KOs ). This world champion said in his Instagram:

Read more →

Sillah: Kovalev came, krushed and won
0 comments
Nov. 26, 2017, 5:50 p.m.

Ukrainian cruiserweight Ismail Sillah (25-4, 19 KOs) praised the Russian light heavyweight Sergey Kovalev (31-2-1, 17 KOs) for the victorious battle against Ukrainian Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (19-2, 17 KOs).

Read more →

Bivol is ready to fight Kovalev
0 comments
Nov. 26, 2017, 3:10 p.m.

WBA light heavyweight champion Dmitry Bivol is ready in case of necessity to fight against WBO light heavyweight champion Sergey Kovalev. On November 25 Kovalev defeated Ukrainian Vyacheslav Shabransky by TKO in the second round and won the vacant WBO title. Bivol was at the ringside.

Read more →

  • Vyacheslav Shabranskyy: Video