Valentina Shevchenko

Valentina Shevchenko
Nationality:
Peru
Residence:
Lima, Peru
Born:
March 7, 1988 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Height:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Reach:
66″ / 170 cm
Record:
21-4-1, 6 КО
Division:
Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
April 21, 2003
Alias:
Bullet
  • Next fight

Next fight of Valentina Shevchenko is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Valentina Shevchenko

Grasso and Jean agreed to fight at UFC 300
Dec. 19, 2023, 1:19 p.m.

UFC flyweight champion Alexa Grasso and title holder in the minimum division Weili Zhan On social network X, they reached a verbal agreement to fight at the UFC 300 tournament, scheduled for April next year.

Read more →

The fight between Grasso and Shevchenko was recognized as “Upset of the Year” according to the World MMA Awards
Dec. 15, 2023, 8:23 a.m.

The first fight between Alexa Grasso And Valentina Shevchenko was recognized as “Upset of the Year” by the World MMA Awards. The confrontation took place in March of this year and ended with Grasso’s sensational victory by submission at the end of the fourth round.

Read more →

Antonina Shevchenko does not agree with the result of her sister's rematch with Grasso
Nov. 22, 2023, 9:20 a.m.

UFC fighter Antonina Shevchenko spoke out about a rematch between her sister Valentina And Alexa Grasso. In Antonina’s opinion, “Bullet” won the second fight and should have regained the championship belt.

Read more →

Shevchenko accepted Strickland's challenge: "Just don't cry when you lose"
Nov. 14, 2023, 6:51 p.m.

Former UFC champion Valentina Shevchenko accepted the challenge from the current middleweight champion of the organization Sean Strickland, who invited her to organize a shooting competition and doubted her abilities because “she is Russian.”

Read more →

Nov. 14, 2023, 10:56 a.m.

There seemed to be a conflict between the UFC middleweight champion Sean Strickland and ex-champion Valentina Shevchenko came to naught, and the fighters even agreed to meet and shoot together. But Sean decided to escalate the situation again. In one message, he managed to insult Russians, women and Shevchenko herself.

Read more →

  • Valentina Shevchenko: Video

VALENTINA SHEVCHENKO PROFILE

WHAT IS VALENTINA SHEVCHENKO'S RECORD?

Valentina Shevchenko's record currently stands at 21 wins, 4 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS SHEVCHENKO'S LAST FIGHT?

Valentina Shevchenko's last fight took place against Alexa Grasso on Sept. 17, 2023, in Las Vegas, USA. She lost by D SD in the 5 round. That fight was 5 months and 16 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS VALENTINA SHEVCHENKO?

Shevchenko's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 3 months and 5 days, meaning she has been fighting on average every 5 months and 1 day. In those fights, she fought a total of 14 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 4 rounds on average.

WHERE IS VALENTINA SHEVCHENKO FROM?

Shevchenko was born in Kyrgyzstan.

HOW OLD IS VALENTINA SHEVCHENKO?

The Valentina Shevchenko is currently 35 years old. She was born on March 7, 1988, so she will turn 36 in 3 days.

HOW LONG HAS SHEVCHENKO BEEN FIGHTING?

Valentina Shevchenko made her professional debut in April 2003, so she has been a pro for 20 years.

HOW TALL IS VALENTINA SHEVCHENKO?

Shevchenko is 5' 4" (5 Foot and 4 inch) which is 165 cm (1 meter and 65 centimeters).

WHAT IS SHEVCHENKO'S REACH?

Her reach is 67 inches (67") which is 170 cm (1 meter and 70 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES VALENTINA SHEVCHENKO USE?

Shevchenko fights from a southpaw, which means she favours her left hand as her power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE VALENTINA SHEVCHENKO'S NEXT FIGHT?

Valentina Shevchenko doesn't currently have a fight scheduled