Siarhei Liakhovich

Siarhei Liakhovich
Nationality:
Belarus
Place of Living:
Scottsdale, USA
Born:
May 29, 1976 (44 years)
Place of Birth:
, Belarus
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 189 cm
Record:
27-7, 17 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Dec. 25, 1998
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
White Wolf
BoxRec ID:
16692
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Siarhei Liakhovich

Siarhei Liakhovich returns on Saturday
0 comments
Sept. 10, 2019, 2:40 a.m.

On Saturday at the boxing evening in Scottsdale, Arizona, former world heavyweight champion Serguei Lyakhovich (27-7, 17 KOs) will return to the ring. Mike Bissett (15-12-1, 9 KOs) will become the rival of the 43-year-old boxer from Belarus.

Read more →