Rafael Dos Anjos

Rafael Dos Anjos
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Born:
Oct. 26, 1984 (37 years)
Place of Birth:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
5′8″ / 178 cm
Record:
29-12, 5 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 25, 2004
Alias:
RDA
  • Next fight

Next fight of Rafael Dos Anjos is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Rafael Dos Anjos

Khabib did not do any damage to Dos Anjos
Aug. 26, 2022, 8:16 p.m.

Rafael Dos Anjos, former UFC lightweight champion, recalled his fight with the same former champion Khabib Nurmagomedov.

Read more →

Tsarukyan reported that Dos Anjos refused to fight him
Aug. 26, 2022, 6:25 p.m.

Arman Tsarukyan, ranked number ten in the UFC lightweight division, said that Rafael Dos Anjos, the former champion of the promotion, refused to fight him.

Read more →

Dos Anjos commented on the defeat of Fiziev
July 12, 2022, 8:36 a.m.

Rafael Dos Anjos commented on the defeat in the battle with Rafael Fiziev.

Read more →

Cejudo: Fiziev is a threat to all lightweights
July 10, 2022, 10 p.m.

Former UFC champion in two weight divisions Henry Cejudo commented on the victory Rafael Fiziev above Rafael Dos Anjos in the main event of UFC on ESPN 39.

Read more →

UFC On ESPN 39: knockout from Fiziev and other interesting moments (VIDEO)
July 10, 2022, 11:48 a.m.

Las Vegas hosted UFC On ESPN 39 this morning, headlined by a bout between Rafael Fiziev and former UFC champion Rafael Dos Anjos. The fight turned out to be exciting and ended with the victory of "Ataman" by knockout in the fifth round. In addition to this confrontation, the event gave MMA fans some more bright fights. To your attention the video of the most interesting moments from the last tournament:

Read more →

  • Rafael Dos Anjos: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить