Mikkel Kessler

Mikkel Kessler
Nationality:
Denmark
Residence:
Copenhagen, Denmark
Born:
March 1, 1979 (41 year)
Place of Birth:
Copenhagen, Denmark
Height:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
46-3, 35 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (175 lbs)
Debut:
March 20, 1998
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Viking Warrior
BoxRec ID:
16951
  • Next fight

Next fight of Mikkel Kessler is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Mikkel Kessler

Kessler announces comeback
0 comments
April 1, 2017, 10:19 a.m.

Danish boxing legend Mikkel Kessler (46-3, 35 KOs) announced his plans to return to the ring at a press conference today at the Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers Hotel. The former five-time World Champion, who retired following his May 2013 rematch with Carl Froch at the O2 in London, will make a sensational comeback later this year with a date and opponent to be confirmed.

Read more →