Miguel Marriaga

Miguel Marriaga
Nationality:
Colombia
Residence:
Cartagena, Colombia
Born:
Oct. 31, 1986 (33 years)
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Record:
25-3, 21 КО
Division:
Super Bantamweight (122 lbs)
Debut:
June 20, 2009
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Scorpion
BoxRec ID:
501289
  • Next fight

Next fight of Miguel Marriaga is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Miguel Marriaga

Roach to Lomachenko: Do not be a clown!
0 comments
Aug. 18, 2017, 10:35 a.m.

Famous American trainer Freddie Roach in an interview to FightHubTV criticized the actions of Vasily Lomachenko in the ring in a fight against Miguel Marriaga, which took place on August 5 in the US. According to Roach, Vasily "lost a fan" in his face.

Read more →

Lomachenko: Out of the boring Marriaga I had to make an entertaining fight
0 comments
Aug. 11, 2017, 10:11 a.m.

Super featherweight world champion Vasyl Lomachenko shared his impressions of the stoppage victory over Colombian Miguel Marriaga on August 5 in the USA, and also shared his plans for his future career.

Read more →

Gvozdyk: I want Lomachenko to fight Rigondeaux
0 comments
Aug. 8, 2017, 5:20 p.m.

Undefeated Ukrainian light heavyweight Alexander Gvozdyk (13-0, 11 KOs) said that he liked Vasily Lomachenko's performance (9-1, 7 KOs) in a fight against Miguel Marriaga (25-3, 21 KOs), and also made predictions for Mayweather's fight versus McGregor and Golovkin vs Alvarez.

Read more →

Klimas: Lomachenko is the best till 140
0 comments
Aug. 7, 2017, 8:26 p.m.

Egis Klimas manager of Vasyl Lomachenko consider his fighter best in the divisions up to 140 pounds. "I sincerely hope that the next will be Guillermo Rigondeaux. I really want Vasyl to shut him up once and for all”, Klimas said.

Read more →

Lomachenko thanks Marriaga for the fight
0 comments
Aug. 7, 2017, 5:09 p.m.

WBO super featherweight champion Vasily Lomachenko thanked Miguel Marriaga for their fight on August 5 in Los Angeles.

Read more →

  • Miguel Marriaga: Video