Marcio Santos

Marcio Santos
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Born:
Feb. 14, 1989 (33 years)
Record:
17-6, 2 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 19, 2009
Alias:
Pedra
  • Next fight

Next fight of Marcio Santos is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Marcio Santos

Santos: "My goal is to finish, beat Ismailov up"
0 comments
Dec. 1, 2021, 12:04 a.m.

Marcio Santos announced his readiness to meet Magomed Ismailov in the next fight. The 32-year-old Brazilian, who overcame Alexander Emelianenko with a choke hold last weekend, expects to receive a purse of five million rubles for the fight.

Read more →

Alexander Emelianenko - Marcio Santos: fight video
0 comments
Nov. 27, 2021, 10:25 p.m.

Introducing the video of the fight between Alexander Emelianenko and Marcio Santos, which took place on November 27 at the AMC Fight Nights 106 tournament in Syktyvkar.

Read more →

A. Emelianenko quoted his brother Fedor after an early defeat
0 comments
Nov. 27, 2021, 10:13 p.m.

Russian veteran of mixed martial arts Alexander Emelianenko gave a short comment after the defeat Marcio Santos at AMC Fight Nights 106. Emelianenko lost by rear naked choke in the first round.

Read more →

Santos defeated Emelianenko in the first round
0 comments
Nov. 27, 2021, 9:48 p.m.

Brazilian Mixed Fighter Marcio Santos won an early victory over a Russian veteran Alesandrom Emelianenko in the main event of the AMC Fight Nights 106 tournament, which took place on November 27 in Syktyvkar.

Read more →

Avsaragova gives an unexpected prediction for Emelianenko-Santos
0 comments
Nov. 27, 2021, 1:37 a.m.

Bellator fighter Diana Avsaragova shared her thoughts for the upcoming fight between Alexander Emelianenko and Marcio Santos, which will take place on November 27 at the AMC Fight Nights 106 tournament in Syktyvkar.

Read more →

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить