Manny Pacquiao

Manny Pacquiao
Nationality:
Philippines
Residence:
General Santos City, Philippines
Born:
Dec. 17, 1978 (45 years)
Height:
5′5″ / 166 cm
Reach:
66″ / 170 cm
Record:
62-8-2, 39 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
Jan. 22, 1995
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
Pac Man
BoxRec ID:
6129
  • Next fight

Next fight of Manny Pacquiao is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Manny Pacquiao

Mayweather attacked Pacquiao for revenge
Feb. 21, 2024, 7:23 a.m.

Floyd Mayweather, former world champion, criticized Manny Pacquiao for the fact that he prematurely announced their revenge.

Read more →

Pacquiao's reaction to the IOC's denial of admission to the 2024 Olympics has become known
Feb. 19, 2024, 9:31 a.m.

Today it became known that the International Olympic Committee has made a final decision not to allow the legendary Manny Pacquiao for the 2024 Olympic Games, which will be held in Paris. The reasons for the refusal were the boxer's age, as well as the fact that he did not take part in qualifying tournaments.

Read more →

The IOC did not allow Pacquiao to participate in the 2024 Olympic Games
Feb. 19, 2024, 7:53 a.m.

Abraham Tolentino, President of the National Olympic Committee of the Philippines, announced that the legendary Manny Pacquiao still will not be able to perform at the 2024 Olympic Games, which will be held this year in Paris. The IOC did not give permission for Pac-Man to perform at the Olympic Games due to his age. It should also be noted that Manny did not participate in the qualifying tournaments in which licenses for the Olympics are earned.

Read more →

Pacquiao's ex-trainer: "The fight against Crawford is 50/50"
Feb. 10, 2024, 3:19 a.m.

Justin Fortune, former coach of the former eight-weight world champion Manny Pacquiao on physical training, spoke on the topic of the Filipino’s possible return to the big ring.

Read more →

Pacquiao resumes career and wants to fight McGregor
Feb. 5, 2024, 3:59 p.m.

Well-known journalist and insider Michael Benson reports that the former world champion in several weight categories Manny Pacquiao decided to resume his career and wants to have high-profile fights with Gervonta Davis, Ryan Garcia or the former UFC champion in two divisions Conor McGregor. A little later, Benson’s insider was confirmed by the agent of the 45-year-old legendary Filipino, Sean Gibbons.

Read more →

  • Manny Pacquiao: Video

MANNY PACQUIAO PROFILE

WHAT IS MANNY PACQUIAO'S RECORD?

Manny Pacquiao's record currently stands at 62 wins, 8 loses and 2 draws.

WHAT WAS PACQUIAO'S LAST FIGHT?

Manny Pacquiao's last fight took place against Yordenis Ugas on Aug. 21, 2021, in Las Vegas, USA. He lost by UD in the 12 round. That fight was 6 months and 5 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS MANNY PACQUIAO?

Pacquiao's last 3 fights have come over a period of 2 years, 7 months and 2 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 10 months and 10 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 36 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 12 rounds on average.

WHERE IS MANNY PACQUIAO FROM?

Pacquiao was born in Philippines.

HOW OLD IS MANNY PACQUIAO?

The Manny Pacquiao is currently 45 years old. He was born on Dec. 17, 1978, so he will turn 46 in 9 months and 21 days.

HOW LONG HAS PACQUIAO BEEN FIGHTING?

Manny Pacquiao made his professional debut in January 1995, so he has been a pro for 29 years.

HOW TALL IS MANNY PACQUIAO?

Pacquiao is 5' 5" (5 Foot and 5 inch) which is 166 cm (1 meter and 66 centimeters).

WHAT IS PACQUIAO'S REACH?

His reach is 67 inches (67") which is 170 cm (1 meter and 70 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES MANNY PACQUIAO USE?

Pacquiao fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE MANNY PACQUIAO'S NEXT FIGHT?

Manny Pacquiao doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

MANNY PACQUIAO'S SOCIAL PROFILES