Li Jingliang

Li Jingliang
Nationality:
China
Residence:
Beijing, China
Born:
March 20, 1988 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Tacheng, China
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Record:
19-8, 10 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 22, 2007
Alias:
The Leech
  • Next fight

Next fight of Li Jingliang is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Li Jingliang

Ferguson: I realized right away that I can't dwell on losing to Chandler
Sept. 9, 2022, 11:55 a.m.

Former Interim UFC Lightweight Champion Tony Feryuson said that he did not make a tragedy out of a defeat in a fight with Michael Chandler on May 8 at UFC 274. After this failure, which became his fourth in a row, the 38-year-old American decided to return to welterweight.

Read more →

Adesanya Predicts Jinliang vs Ferguson
Sept. 9, 2022, 8:58 a.m.

UFC Middleweight Champion Israel Adesanya shared his prediction for the upcoming fight in the welterweight division between Lee Jinliang and Tony Ferguson, which will take place on the night of September 11 at UFC 279 in Las Vegas.

Read more →

Ferguson: I'm 14-2 at welterweight
Sept. 8, 2022, 4:51 p.m.

Former Interim UFC Lightweight Champion Tony Ferguson commented on his decision to return to the welterweight division.

Read more →

Cormier: I want to see something positive from Ferguson against Jinliang
Sept. 6, 2022, 5:25 p.m.

Former UFC champion in two weight divisions Daniel Cormier shared his expectations from the fight Tony Ferguson With Lee Jinliang, which will take place on the night of September 11 at UFC 279 in Las Vegas.

Read more →

LI JINGLIANG PROFILE

WHAT IS LI JINGLIANG'S RECORD?

Li Jingliang's record currently stands at 19 wins, 8 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS JINGLIANG'S LAST FIGHT?

Li Jingliang's last fight took place against Daniel Rodriguez on Sept. 10, 2022, in Las Vegas, USA. He lost by SD in the 3 round. That fight was 5 months and 23 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS LI JINGLIANG?

Jingliang's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS LI JINGLIANG FROM?

Jingliang was born in China.

HOW OLD IS LI JINGLIANG?

The Li Jingliang is currently 35 years old. He was born on March 20, 1988, so he will turn 36 in 16 days.

HOW LONG HAS JINGLIANG BEEN FIGHTING?

Li Jingliang made his professional debut in September 2007, so he has been a pro for 16 years.

HOW TALL IS LI JINGLIANG?

Jingliang is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 183 cm (1 meter and 83 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE LI JINGLIANG'S NEXT FIGHT?

Li Jingliang doesn't currently have a fight scheduled