Daniel Rodriguez

Daniel Rodriguez
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Alhambra, USA
Born:
Dec. 31, 1986 (37 years)
Place of Birth:
Alhambra, USA
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
74″ / 188 cm
Record:
17-2, 8 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
June 14, 2015
Alias:
D-Rod
  • Next fight

Next fight of Daniel Rodriguez is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

DANIEL RODRIGUEZ PROFILE

WHAT IS DANIEL RODRIGUEZ'S RECORD?

Daniel Rodriguez's record currently stands at 17 wins, 2 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS RODRIGUEZ'S LAST FIGHT?

Daniel Rodriguez's last fight took place against Li Jingliang on Sept. 10, 2022, in Las Vegas, USA. He won by SD in the 3 round. That fight was 5 months and 23 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS DANIEL RODRIGUEZ?

Rodriguez's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS DANIEL RODRIGUEZ FROM?

Rodriguez was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS DANIEL RODRIGUEZ?

The Daniel Rodriguez is currently 37 years old. He was born on Dec. 31, 1986, so he will turn 38 in 9 months and 27 days.

HOW LONG HAS RODRIGUEZ BEEN FIGHTING?

Daniel Rodriguez made his professional debut in June 2015, so he has been a pro for 8 years.

HOW TALL IS DANIEL RODRIGUEZ?

Rodriguez is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 183 cm (1 meter and 83 centimeters).

WHAT IS RODRIGUEZ'S REACH?

His reach is 74 inches (74") which is 188 cm (1 meter and 88 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES DANIEL RODRIGUEZ USE?

Rodriguez fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE DANIEL RODRIGUEZ'S NEXT FIGHT?

Daniel Rodriguez doesn't currently have a fight scheduled