Lerone Murphy

Lerone Murphy
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Residence:
Stockport, United Kingdom
Born:
July 22, 1991 (32 years)
Place of Birth:
Stockport, United Kingdom
Height:
5′9″ / 177 cm
Reach:
72″ / 185 cm
Record:
14-0-1, 7 КО
Division:
Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 7, 2019
Alias:
The Miracle
  • Next fight

Next fight of Lerone Murphy is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Lerone Murphy

Murphy on the Barboza fight: "I was coming out to die."
May 19, 2024, noon

British welterweight Leon Murphy commented on his victory over Brazilian veteran Edson Barboza in the main event of UFC Fight Night 241.

"I was coming out here to die. I was coming out to war. I packed all my stuff at the hotel, and I didn't know if I ...

Read more →

Murphy defeats Barboza and other UFC Fight Night 241 results
May 19, 2024, 1:16 a.m.

Here are the results of UFC Fight Night 241, which took place on the night of May 19 in Las Vegas, USA. The event was headlined by a featherweight bout between Leron Murphy and Edson Barboza.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 241: weigh-in results
May 17, 2024, 5:07 p.m.

On the night of May 19, the UFC Fight Night 241 tournament will take place in Las Vegas. On the eve of the event all its participants have passed the weigh-in procedure. Here are the results:

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 241: broadcast links, watch online
May 17, 2024, 10:23 a.m.

UFC Fight Night 241 will take place in Las Vegas on the night of May 19, headlined by a fight between Edson Barboza and Leon Murphy. The prelims broadcast will begin at 23:00 on May 18. The main card will kick off at 02:00.

WATCH ONLINE

WATCH ...

Read more →

LERONE MURPHY PROFILE

WHAT IS LERONE MURPHY'S RECORD?

Lerone Murphy's record currently stands at 14 wins, 0 lose and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS MURPHY'S LAST FIGHT?

Lerone Murphy's last fight took place against Edson Barboza on May 18, 2024, in Enterprise, USA. He won by UD in the 5 round. That fight was 1 month and 24 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS LERONE MURPHY?

Murphy's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS LERONE MURPHY?

The Lerone Murphy is currently 32 years old. He was born on July 22, 1991, so he will turn 33 in 10 days.

HOW LONG HAS MURPHY BEEN FIGHTING?

Lerone Murphy made his professional debut in September 2019, so he has been a pro for 4 years.

HOW TALL IS LERONE MURPHY?

Murphy is 5' 9" (5 Foot and 9 inch) which is 177 cm (1 meter and 77 centimeters).

WHAT IS MURPHY'S REACH?

His reach is 73 inches (73") which is 185 cm (1 meter and 85 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES LERONE MURPHY USE?

Murphy fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE LERONE MURPHY'S NEXT FIGHT?

Lerone Murphy doesn't currently have a fight scheduled