Kiryl Relikh

Kiryl Relikh
Nationality:
Belarus
Residence:
Minsk, Belarus
Born:
Nov. 26, 1989 (30 years)
Place of Birth:
, Belarus
Height:
5′8″ / 177 cm
Reach:
5′6″ / 171 cm
Record:
23-3, 19 КО
Division:
Super Lightweight (140 lbs)
Debut:
April 25, 2011
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Mad Bee
BoxRec ID:
570150
  • Next fight

Next fight of Kiryl Relikh is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Kiryl Relikh

Prograis takes the title from Relikh
0 comments
April 28, 2019, 10:04 a.m.

In the semi-finals of the World Boxing Super Series (WBSS), which was held in Lafayette, Louisiana, undefeated super-lightweight Regis Prograis (24-0, 20 KOs) scored a technical knockout victory in the sixth round over Kiryl Relikh (23-3, 19 KOs) and took away his WBA title.

Read more →

Prograis vs Relikh, Donaire vs Young. Where to watch live
0 comments
April 27, 2019, 12:49 p.m.

A live broadcast of boxing evening from Lafayette, Louisiana, in the main event of which in the semifinals of the second season of the World Boxing Super Series (WBSS) in a super lightweight and lightweight weight division, Regis Prograis will meet Kiryl Relikh, and Nonito Donaire will meet Stephon Young.

Read more →

WBSS: Inoue - Payano, Relikh - Troyanovsky. Where to watch live
0 comments
Oct. 7, 2018, 10:27 a.m.

Live broadcast of boxing evening from Yokohama, Japan, in the main event of which Naoya Inoue (16-0, 14 KOs) will meet Juan Carlos Payano (20-1, 9 KOs) as part of the debut fight of the second season of the World Boxing Super Series. WBA Lightweight Champion title, owned by a Japanese boxer will be at stake of the meeting.

Read more →

Relikh takes revenge over Barthelemy
0 comments
March 11, 2018, 6:53 a.m.

On the undercard of the boxing evening in San Antonio, Texas, Kirill Relikh (22-2, 19 KOs) got a unanimous decision over the world champion in two weight categories Rances Barthelemy (26-1, 13 KOs), and took revenge for a controversial defeat last May. Based on the result of the fight, Relikh tried on a vacant WBA super lightweight title. The scores were: 117-110, 118-109, 118-109. In the seventh round, Barthelemy was deducted by one point for the low blow.

Read more →

Garcia and Lipinets make weight
0 comments
March 9, 2018, 9:47 p.m.

The undefeated world champion in three different weight categories Mikey Garcia and IBF super lightweight champion Sergey Lipinets underwent an official weigh-in procedure on the eve of their fight on March 10 in San Antonio in the main event of the boxing evening on Showtime.

Read more →

  • Kiryl Relikh: Video