Khamzat Chimaev

Khamzat Chimaev
Nationality:
Sweden
Residence:
Stockholm, Sweden
Born:
May 1, 1994 (28 years)
Place of Birth:
Beno-Yurt, Russia
Height:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 190 cm
Record:
12-0, 6 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
May 26, 2018
Alias:
Borz
  • Next fight

Next fight of Khamzat Chimaev is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Khamzat Chimaev

Teixeira advised Pereira not to fight Chimaev in January
Dec. 2, 2022, 12:42 p.m.

Former UFC Light Heavyweight Champion Glover Teixeira advises Alex Pereira, the promotion's middleweight champion, refuse to fight with Khamzat Chimaev.

Read more →

Pereira urges Chimaev to take light heavyweight fight
Dec. 1, 2022, 8:05 a.m.

Alex Pereira, UFC middleweight champion, explains why Khamzat Chimaev you should take the fight with him in the light heavyweight limit.

Read more →

Colby Covington pulls out of Chimaev fight
Nov. 30, 2022, 8:32 a.m.

Confrontation between the former contender for the UFC welterweight belt Colby Covington and one of the main rising stars of the promotion Khamzat Chimaev is one of the most anticipated fights in the league. Earlier, Chimaev himself spoke about his readiness to fight Colby in March next year.

Read more →

Chimaev: "If I hit Covington, he will be guaranteed a long sleep"
Nov. 27, 2022, 8:33 p.m.

Undefeated Swedish UFC welterweight Khamzat Chimaev spoke about a possible fight against the former interim champion American Colby Covington. Earlier it was reported that this fight could take place in early spring.

Read more →

Smith: Chimaev will be a big favorite against Pereira
Nov. 23, 2022, 2 p.m.

Former UFC light heavyweight contender Anthony Smith praises chances of undefeated welterweight Khamzat Chimaeva in a potential duel with the title holder in the middle division Alex Pereira.

Read more →

KHAMZAT CHIMAEV PROFILE

WHAT IS KHAMZAT CHIMAEV'S RECORD?

Khamzat Chimaev's record currently stands at 12 wins, 0 lose and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS CHIMAEV'S LAST FIGHT?

Khamzat Chimaev's last fight took place against Kevin Holland on Sept. 10, 2022, in Las Vegas, USA. He won by SUB in the 1 round. That fight was 2 months and 25 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS KHAMZAT CHIMAEV?

Chimaev's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS KHAMZAT CHIMAEV FROM?

Chimaev was born in Russia.

HOW OLD IS KHAMZAT CHIMAEV?

The Khamzat Chimaev is currently 28 years old. He was born on May 1, 1994, so he will turn 29 in 4 months and 26 days.

HOW LONG HAS CHIMAEV BEEN FIGHTING?

Khamzat Chimaev made his professional debut in May 2018, so he has been a pro for 4 years.

HOW TALL IS KHAMZAT CHIMAEV?

Chimaev is 6' 2" (6 Foot and 2 inch) which is 188 cm (1 meter and 88 centimeters).

WHAT IS CHIMAEV'S REACH?

His reach is 75 inches (75") which is 190 cm (1 meter and 90 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE KHAMZAT CHIMAEV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Khamzat Chimaev doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить