Kell Brook

Kell Brook
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Place of Living:
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Born:
May 3, 1986 (36 years)
Place of Birth:
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Height:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Reach:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Record:
40-3, 28 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 17, 2004
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Special One - Special K
BoxRec ID:
272717
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Kell Brook

Kell Brook announces his retirement
0 comments
May 7, 2022, 8:47 p.m.

Kell Brook, former IBF welterweight champion, announced his retirement 11 weeks after defeating longtime rival Amir Khan. Brook stated that "there is no more desire to continue".

Read more →

Shalom: Amir Khan will continue his career
0 comments
March 15, 2022, 2:06 p.m.

According to promoter Ben Shalom, Amir Khan, does not seem to be going to end his career. Khan, former world super lightweight champion, could return to the ring after a sixth-round stoppage loss to longtime rival Kella Brook February 19 in Manchester, England. The fight was considered potentially equal, but Brook dominated the ring from the first gong. However, Khan, under the terms of their contract, has the right to demand an immediate rematch, even if the scale of his defeat may hinder public interest in him.

Read more →

Brooke and Eubank Jr talk about the weight limit
0 comments
Feb. 22, 2022, 10:09 a.m.

Kell Brook (40-3, 28 KOs) made serious concessions in the weight limit for the fight with Amir Khanbut to fight with Chris Eubank Jr. (32-2, 23 KOs) would only agree if this time his opponent would go down closer to his fighting weight.

Read more →

Brooke: "They said they wouldn't pay if I didn't change my gloves"
0 comments
Feb. 21, 2022, 1:01 p.m.

At last weekend in Manchester, one of the strangest episodes in the history of professional boxing occurred. Kell Brook entered the ring to the fight against Amir Khana And immediately began to shoot gloves to change them to softer GRANT. Before the start of battle behind the scenes, a dispute broke out due to the agreed brand. According to Brook, he was threatened not to pay for a duel if he had not agreed to change gloves.

Read more →

Brook Khan. Statements after the fight
0 comments
Feb. 20, 2022, 10:46 a.m.

"I'm very sad. I just didn’t succeed,” commented the former world champion Amir Khan his defeat from his sworn rival Kella Brook in their match this Saturday in Manchester in an interview with Sky Sports. - I was a little behind. Obviously, today he was the best. I caught Kell with a few good shots, but I don't blame anyone."

Read more →

  • Kell Brook: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить