Jimmie Rivera

Jimmie Rivera
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
New York, USA
Born:
June 12, 1989 (30 years)
Place of Birth:
Ramsey, USA
Height:
5′3″ / 163 cm
Reach:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Record:
21-4, 4 КО
Division:
Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 12, 2008
Alias:
El Terror
  • Next fight

Next fight of Jimmie Rivera is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Jimmie Rivera

Moraes chops Rivera down on the 33rd second (video)
0 comments
June 2, 2018, 8:31 a.m.

In Utica, New York, at the UFC Fight Night 131, in the main event Jimmy Rivera knocked Marlon Moraes out in the first round. The meeting lasted only 33 seconds: Moraes landed a luxurious left high kick and instantly finished his opponent off.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 131: Rivera vs Moraes. Where to watch live
0 comments
June 2, 2018, 12:11 a.m.

On the night of June 2 in Utica, New York, at the UFC Fight Night 131 tournament in the main event the American Jimmy Rivera will face the Brazilian Marlon Moraes. Preliminary fights of the tournament will begin at 7 pm ET time. The main card is at 10 pm.

Read more →

  • Jimmie Rivera: Video