Jimi Manuwa

Jimi Manuwa
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Residence:
London, United Kingdom
Born:
Feb. 18, 1980 (39 years)
Place of Birth:
Sacramento, USA
Height:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Reach:
6′6″ / 201 cm
Record:
17-5, 15 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
July 26, 2008
Alias:
Poster Boy
  • Next fight

Next fight of Jimi Manuwa is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Jimi Manuwa

Jimi Manuwa announces retirement
0 comments
June 4, 2019, 10:22 p.m.

Jimi Manuwa, light heavyweight in the UFC roster, announced his retirement today.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 127: Werdum - Volkov. Live, where to watch online
0 comments
March 16, 2018, 6:22 p.m.

On March 17 at the O2 Arena in London at UFC Fight Night 127 tournament two former heavyweight champions Brazilian Fabricio Werdum and Russian Alexander Volkov will meet in the main event of the evening. In the co-main event in a rematch of two heavyweights Jimi Manuwa will face Jan Blachowicz.

Read more →

Haye in talks over fighting UFC star Manuwa
0 comments
March 31, 2017, 3:53 p.m.

Former world heavyweight champion David Haye has welcomed the possibility of facing UFC star Jimi Manuwa on the undercard of Floyd Mayweather's prospective bout with Conor McGregor. Haye (28-3, 26 KOs) is currently recovering from the Achilles surgery he underwent in the wake of the 11th-round stoppage defeat to Tony Bellew on March 3 -- but is already discussing potential future opponents.

Read more →

  • Jimi Manuwa: Video