Jermain Taylor

Jermain Taylor
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Little Rock, USA
Born:
Aug. 11, 1978 (42 years)
Place of Birth:
Little Rock, USA
Height:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Record:
33-4-1, 20 КО
Division:
Super Middleweight (168 lbs)
Debut:
Jan. 27, 2001
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Bad Intentions
BoxRec ID:
31056
  • Next fight

Next fight of Jermain Taylor is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Jermain Taylor

Ex-middleweight champ Jermain Taylor arrested in Arkansas
0 comments
July 19, 2017, 10:02 a.m.

Former middleweight boxing champion Jermain Taylor has been arrested after allegedly biting a woman's arm and face and threatening to kill her. Police in the Little Rock suburb of Maumelle say Taylor was arrested at his home at around 3 a.m. on Tuesday. He was later released. Court records do not show that charges have been filed.

Read more →