Geronimo dos Santos

Geronimo dos Santos
Nationality:
Brazil
Born:
Aug. 18, 1980 (41 year)
Height:
6′2″ / 190 cm
Record:
39-21-1, 25 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 17, 2006
Alias:
Mondragon
  • Next fight

Next fight of Geronimo dos Santos is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Geronimo dos Santos

RCC 2: Gonzaga is heavier Emelianenko Jr. by 3 kg (video)
0 comments
May 4, 2018, 1 p.m.

A few minutes ago in Yekaterinburg, the official weigh-in of the participants of the tournament RCC 2 took place. In the main event the famous Russian heavyweight Alexander Emelianenko will fight Gabriel Gonzaga.

Read more →

A. Emelianenko says he is ready to train with his brother Fedor
0 comments
Sept. 28, 2017, 1:29 p.m.

Russian mixed martial arts fighter Alexander Emelianenko wants to train with his brother Fedor Emelianenko, learn from his experience and help him in the preparation for his fights. On Wednesday Alexander defeated via knockout Brazilian Geronimo “Mondragon” dos Santos at the 33rd second of the fight.

Read more →

A. Emelianenko smashes Mondragon in 33 seconds
0 comments
Sept. 28, 2017, 12:20 a.m.

On September 27 at the concert hall "Russia" in Moscow hosted WFCA 42 tournament, in one of the main fights of which the famous Russian heavyweight Alexander Emelianenko scored a stoppage victory over the Brazilian Geronimo dos Santos, nicknamed "Mondragon".

Read more →

  • Geronimo dos Santos: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить