Gegard Mousasi

Gegard Mousasi
Nationality:
Netherlands
Residence:
Leiden, Netherlands
Born:
Aug. 1, 1985 (36 years)
Place of Birth:
Tehran, Iran
Height:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Reach:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Record:
46-7-2, 25 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
April 27, 2003
Alias:
The Dreamcatcher
  • Next fight

Next fight of Gegard Mousasi is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Gegard Mousasi

Bellator 282: Musashi lost the title and other results
0 comments
June 25, 2022, 8 a.m.

We present the results of the Bellator 282 tournament, which took place on the night of June 25 in Uncasville. In the main battle of the event Geghard Mousasi lost by unanimous decision to Johnny Eblen and lost his belt in the middle division.

Read more →

Mousasi predicts Adesanya-Cannonye fight
0 comments
June 17, 2022, 6 p.m.

Bellator Middleweight Champion Geghard Mousasi shared his prediction for the upcoming fight between the holder of the UFC title in this weight category Israel Adesanya and contender for his belt Jared Cannonier.

Read more →

Musashi wants to fight Silva under the rules of boxing: "I would eat him alive"
0 comments
March 15, 2022, 11:03 a.m.

Bellator Middleweight Champion Geghard Mousasi announced his desire to hold a boxing match with the legendary Anderson Silva.

Read more →

Musashi aims to fight Nemkov
0 comments
March 9, 2022, 2 p.m.

Bellator Middleweight Champion Geghard Mousasi spoke about his desire to go up in weight.

Read more →

Mousasi: "I would kick Adesanya's ass"
0 comments
March 1, 2022, 2 p.m.

Bellator Middleweight Champion Gegard Mousasi is sure that he is able to emerge victorious from the confrontation with the holder of the UFC title in his weight category Israel Adesanya.

Read more →

  • Gegard Mousasi: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить