Frankie Edgar

Frankie Edgar
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Toms River, USA
Born:
Oct. 16, 1981 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Toms River, USA
Height:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Reach:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Record:
23-7-1, 7 КО
Division:
Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
July 10, 2005
Alias:
The Answer
  • Next fight

Next fight of Frankie Edgar is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Frankie Edgar

Edgar vs Muñoz on August 22
0 comments
July 28, 2020, 6:26 p.m.

The fight of Frankie Edgar and Pedro Muñoz received a new date. As it became known, this fight will take place on August 22 at the UFC Fight Night event, which will be held in Las Vegas.

Read more →

Edgar vs Munoz on July 11
0 comments
May 24, 2020, 10:59 a.m.

Former UFC champion Frankie Edgar will hold his next fight against Pedro Muñoz. The battle will take place on July 11. At the moment, the venue of the event remains unknown. However, a number of sources informs that the tournament will be held on UFC's Fight Island.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 165: weigh-in results
0 comments
Dec. 19, 2019, 4:34 p.m.

Today all the participants of UFC Fight Night 165 in Busan underwent a mandatory weigh-in procedure.

Read more →

Edgar vs Sandhagen at UFC Fight Night 166
0 comments
Nov. 14, 2019, 4:58 a.m.

Finally Frankie Edgar will debut in the bantamweight division. On January 25 at UFC Fight Night 166, he will fight Cory Sandhagen. This day was announced officially. It is also reported that this fight will be the co-main event of the tournament. As for the event, it will be held in North Carolina in Raleigh.

Read more →

McGregor will not fight Edgar
0 comments
Oct. 18, 2019, 9:14 p.m.

UFC president Dana White in his recent interview said that Conor McGregor would not fight Frankie Edgar. It should be noted, before on Twitter the fighters agreed to a duel, and the case remained behind in promotion.

Read more →

  • Frankie Edgar: Video