Cory Sandhagen

Cory Sandhagen
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Aurora, USA
Born:
April 20, 1992 (32 years)
Place of Birth:
Aurora, USA
Height:
5′10″ / 180 cm
Reach:
70″ / 178 cm
Record:
17-4, 7 КО
Division:
Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
May 30, 2015
Alias:
The Sandman
  • Next fight

Next fight of Cory Sandhagen is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Cory Sandhagen

Sandhagen doesn't think Nurmagomedov is invincible
June 25, 2024, 8:54 p.m.

UFC lightweight division fighter Corey Sandhagen shared his opinion on his next opponent Umar Nurmagomedov.

Read more →

Sandhagen wants to call Naimov into the camp.
June 13, 2024, 11:55 a.m.

Cory Sandhagen spoke about how difficult it is for him to find sparring partners ahead of his fight against Umar Nurmagomedov. According to Cory, he may call to the camp representative of Tajikistan Muhammad Naimov.

Read more →

Sandhagen named the favorite for the O'Malley vs Dvalishvili fight
June 13, 2024, 4:37 a.m.

Top UFC lightweight fighter Corey Sandhagen said he believes division champion Sean O'Malley is the favorite for his upcoming fight against Merab Dvalishvili.

Read more →

Sandhagen: "People are writing that I will be killed in a fight with Nurmagomedov"
June 12, 2024, 3:01 p.m.

Top American UFC lightweight fighter Corey Sandhagen says he feels no pressure ahead of his bout with undefeated Dagestan Umar Nurmagomedov.

Read more →

Yanez: "If anyone is capable of defeating Nurmagomedov, it's Sandhagen"
June 11, 2024, 6:42 a.m.

American UFC lightweight fighter Adrian Yanez has spoken out about the upcoming fight in his division between Corey Sandhagen and Umar Nurmagomedov.

Read more →

CORY SANDHAGEN PROFILE

WHAT IS CORY SANDHAGEN'S RECORD?

Cory Sandhagen's record currently stands at 17 wins, 4 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS SANDHAGEN'S LAST FIGHT?

Cory Sandhagen's last fight took place against Rob Font on Aug. 5, 2023, in Nashville, USA. He won by UD in the 5 round. That fight was 11 months and 14 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS CORY SANDHAGEN?

Sandhagen's last 3 fights have come over a period of 10 months and 19 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 3 months and 15 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 14 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 4 rounds on average.

WHERE IS CORY SANDHAGEN FROM?

Sandhagen was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS CORY SANDHAGEN?

The Cory Sandhagen is currently 32 years old. He was born on April 20, 1992, so he will turn 33 in 9 months and 1 day.

HOW LONG HAS SANDHAGEN BEEN FIGHTING?

Cory Sandhagen made his professional debut in May 2015, so he has been a pro for 9 years.

HOW TALL IS CORY SANDHAGEN?

Sandhagen is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT IS SANDHAGEN'S REACH?

His reach is 70 inches (70") which is 178 cm (1 meter and 78 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE CORY SANDHAGEN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Cory Sandhagen doesn't currently have a fight scheduled