Merab Dvalishvili

Merab Dvalishvili
Nationality:
Georgia
Residence:
New York, USA
Born:
Jan. 10, 1991 (33 years)
Place of Birth:
Tbilisi, Georgia
Height:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Reach:
68″ / 173 cm
Record:
16-5, 3 КО
Division:
Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
Jan. 24, 2014
Alias:
The Machine
  • Next fight

Next fight of Merab Dvalishvili is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Merab Dvalishvili

Dvalishvili - about the victory over Jan: "Russia has occupied 20% of Georgia's territory. His country is an enemy of my country"
July 10, 2024, 4:45 a.m.

Top UFC lightweight division fighter Merab Dvalishvili once again recalled his win over Russian Peter Yan.

Read more →

Dolidze favors Dvalishvili in the fight with O'Malley
June 29, 2024, 11:55 a.m.

UFC middleweight Roman Dolidze shared his opinion on a possible showdown between the promotion's flyweight champion Sean O'Malley and Merab Dvalishvili.

Read more →

Hiestand: "Dvalishvili will smear O'Malley."
June 28, 2024, 7:10 a.m.

UFC American lightweight fighter Brady Hiestand believes that division champion Sean O'Malley is afraid to take a fight against Merab Dvalishvili.

Read more →

Dvalishvili has no plans to move up to welterweight
June 17, 2024, 2:55 p.m.

Merab Dvalishvili, a top fighter in the UFC's lightweight division, has announced that he has no plans to move up to welterweight.

Read more →

Dvalishvili commented on Makhachev's possible move to welterweight division
June 16, 2024, 7:02 a.m.

Merab Dvalishvili, a top fighter in the UFC's lightweight division, spoke out about Islam Makhachev's possible move to welterweight.

Read more →

MERAB DVALISHVILI PROFILE

WHAT IS MERAB DVALISHVILI'S RECORD?

Merab Dvalishvili's record currently stands at 16 wins, 5 loses and None draw.

WHAT WAS DVALISHVILI'S LAST FIGHT?

Merab Dvalishvili's last fight took place against Henry Cejudo on Feb. 17, 2024, in Anaheim, USA. He won by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 5 months and 4 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS MERAB DVALISHVILI?

Dvalishvili's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS MERAB DVALISHVILI FROM?

Dvalishvili was born in Georgia.

HOW OLD IS MERAB DVALISHVILI?

The Merab Dvalishvili is currently 33 years old. He was born on Jan. 10, 1991, so he will turn 34 in 5 months and 20 days.

HOW LONG HAS DVALISHVILI BEEN FIGHTING?

Merab Dvalishvili made his professional debut in January 2014, so he has been a pro for 10 years.

HOW TALL IS MERAB DVALISHVILI?

Dvalishvili is 5' 6" (5 Foot and 6 inch) which is 168 cm (1 meter and 68 centimeters).

WHAT IS DVALISHVILI'S REACH?

His reach is 68 inches (68") which is 173 cm (1 meter and 73 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE MERAB DVALISHVILI'S NEXT FIGHT?

Merab Dvalishvili doesn't currently have a fight scheduled