Chris van Heerden

Chris van Heerden
Nationality:
South Africa
Place of Living:
Santa Monica, USA
Born:
June 19, 1987 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Johannesburg, South Africa
Height:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Record:
28-2-1, 12 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 6, 2006
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
The Heat
BoxRec ID:
371022
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Chris van Heerden

Benn destroyed van Heerden in two rounds
0 comments
April 17, 2022, 8:28 a.m.

Welterweight Conor "The Destroyer" Benn (21-0, 14 KOs), currently ranked 5th in all four major sanctioning organizations, lived up to his moniker by destroying Chris "Heat" van Heerden (28-3-1, 12 KOs) in less than two rounds in the main event of the evening at the AO Arena in Manchester, England.

Read more →

0 comments
April 16, 2022, 11:14 a.m.

Live broadcast of the boxing evening, which will take place on April 16, and in the main event of which the fight will take place Conor Benn (20-0, 13 KOs) – Chris van Heerden (28-2-1, 12 KOs).

Read more →

Conor Benn - Chris Van Heerden April 16?
0 comments
Feb. 11, 2022, 10:06 a.m.

Promoter of one of the most interesting young welterweight boxers from the UK Conor Benna (19-0, 13 KOs), Eddie Hearn revealed that Benn would have his first fight of the year on April 16. His opponent is likely to be Chris Van Heerden (28-2-1, 12 KOs).

Read more →

  • Chris van Heerden: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить