Carl Frampton

Carl Frampton
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Residence:
Belfast, United Kingdom
Born:
Feb. 21, 1987 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Belfast, United Kingdom
Height:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Reach:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Record:
28-3, 16 КО
Division:
Featherweight (126 lbs)
Debut:
June 12, 2009
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Jackal
BoxRec ID:
499601
  • Next fight

Next fight of Carl Frampton is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Carl Frampton

Jamel Herring vs Carl Frampton. Where to watch live
0 comments
April 3, 2021, 4:59 a.m.

Live stream of the boxing evening, which will take place on April 3, and in the main event of which there will be a fight of Jamel Herring (22-2, 11 KOs) and Carl Frampton (28-2, 16 KOs).

Read more →

Herring and Frampton make weight
0 comments
April 2, 2021, 5:20 a.m.

Jamel Herring and Carl Frampton made weight ahead of their much-delayed WBO Featherweight title fight this Saturday live on ESPN+ at Caesars Palace in Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

Read more →

Herring vs Frampton is official for February 27
0 comments
Jan. 12, 2021, 8:06 p.m.

It is officially confirmed that on February 27 in London the former two-weight champion Carl Frampton (28-2, 16 KOs) will face the reigning WBO featherweight champion Jamel Herring (22-2, 10 KOs). The duel was planned first on December 19, then on January 16, but each time it was postponed.

Read more →

Another postponement of Frampton vs Herring fight
0 comments
Dec. 29, 2020, 1:29 p.m.

The bout of the former world champion in two weight divisions Carl Frampton (28-2, 16 KOs) against the reigning WBO super bantamweight champion Jamel Herring (22-2, 10 KOs) is scheduled for February 27. The duel was originally supposed to take place on December 19, then January 16, and now the date of this fight was changed again.

Read more →

Frampton and Conlan win in Belfast
0 comments
Aug. 15, 2020, 10:58 p.m.

Carl Frampton (28-2, 16 KOs) defeated Darren Trainor (16-4, 7 KOs) via TKO in Round 7 in the main event of the evening in Belfast. The former world champion in two weight categories had his second fight since signing a contract with the Top Rank promotion.

Read more →

  • Carl Frampton: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить