Azamat Murzakanov

Azamat Murzakanov
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Nalchik, Russia
Born:
April 12, 1989 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Nalchik, Russia
Height:
5′10″ / 180 cm
Reach:
70″ / 180 cm
Record:
13-0, 9 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 31, 2021
Alias:
The Professional
  • Next fight

Next fight of Azamat Murzakanov is not determined yet.

AZAMAT MURZAKANOV PROFILE

WHAT IS AZAMAT MURZAKANOV'S RECORD?

Azamat Murzakanov's record currently stands at 13 wins, 0 lose and 0 draw.

HOW OLD IS AZAMAT MURZAKANOV?

The Azamat Murzakanov is currently 34 years old. He was born on April 12, 1989, so he will turn 35 in 1 month and 16 days.

HOW LONG HAS MURZAKANOV BEEN FIGHTING?

Azamat Murzakanov made his professional debut in August 2021, so he has been a pro for 2 years.

HOW TALL IS AZAMAT MURZAKANOV?

Murzakanov is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT IS MURZAKANOV'S REACH?

His reach is 71 inches (71") which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES AZAMAT MURZAKANOV USE?

Murzakanov fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE AZAMAT MURZAKANOV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Azamat Murzakanov doesn't currently have a fight scheduled